205 Brightwater Drive 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Brightwater Drive 401
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $548
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3642
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9712 / -82.8225
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Brightwater Point Condo
  • Building: Brightwater Point Condo
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Justin Helmus
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched atop the exclusive Brightwater Point community, this breathtaking penthouse redefines coastal luxury living. One of Clearwater Beach's most coveted addresses, this newly reimagined four bedroom residence plus a dedicated fitness suite offers four and a half baths and sweeping panoramic views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway. A private boat lift just steps from your door completes the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. This building and unit sustained no damage during recent storms. Inside, walls of glass bathe the expansive open floor plan in natural light, framing the surrounding water as living art. The seamlessly connected living, dining, and kitchen spaces are designed for both effortless everyday living and elevated entertaining. The chef's kitchen features top of the line appliances, custom cabinetry, and a generous center island with bar seating, all anchored by elegant quartz countertops. The primary suite is a sanctuary unto itself floor to ceiling windows, a private balcony, a spa inspired en suite with dual vanities, soaking tub, and glass enclosed rain shower, plus a spacious walk in closet. The converted fitness room offers professional grade equipment and proper sport flooring, bringing a resort caliber amenity directly into your home. A private elevator whisks you to your exclusive rooftop terrace an expansive open air retreat perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, or savoring Clearwater's legendary sunsets in total privacy. Additional highlights include a resort style pool, private under building parking for two vehicles, and a secure storage area. Steps from the white sands and turquoise waters of world famous Clearwater Beach, and moments from Pier 60, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and the area's finest dining and boutique shopping this penthouse isn't simply a residence. It's a statement. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3642.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: (813)498-7294
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTWATER POINT CONDO UNIT 401 TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-11495-000-4010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,860,000.00 ($812.94 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Meridian on Sand Key. This luxury beachfront condo is one of the larger units at the Meridian, encompassing 2,288 sq ft which includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392375
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471600
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390235
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,895,000.00 ($981.87 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest of coastal luxury unfolds at Belle Harbor, where sweeping Gulf views and mesmerizing sunsets create an ever changing backdrop to celebrate everyday life. Perfectly positioned along the pris

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492096
  2. Provided by JMC RESORT PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Brandenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,100,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this 15th floor residence at the prestigious Ultimar on Sand Key, where luxury and lifestyle meet the beauty of the Gulf. Perfectly perched well above the surrounding buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  4. Approx. 14,445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438602
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,300,000.00 ($965.98 / sqft )

1370 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Luxury Sand Key condo, located on the 7th floor of the gated Bella Rosa community, offers breathtaking views of the crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico and Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,995,000.00 ($849.30 / sqft )

805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472814
  2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Myles Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($1,004.12 / sqft )

1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Ultimar of Sand Key, offering the pinnacle of Gulf front living. This exceptional 21st floor, three bedroom, two and a half bath corner beachfront residence also includes a private gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487888
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Arata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,350,000.00 ($1,191.08 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views from every window! Updated and well maintained 6th floor unit with designer finishes throughout. Open concept living areas allow for effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include new fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kristen Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Gulf Boulevard Penthouse, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

1310 Gulf Boulevard Penthouse Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a rare opportunity to own the Crescent Beach Club II Luxury Sky Penthouse "A". The Ultimate crown jewel of Sand Key Beach with Gulf front grandeur featuring the panorama of the gulf and int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496688
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice