10204 Tranquil Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10204 Tranquil Lane
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1117 / -82.5973
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Grove Estates
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Kelly Knetsch
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **priced $20,000 below recent appraisal** stunning renovated home on spacious lot! ** when ordinary just wont do. This completely renovated residence was designed with meticulous attention to detail by a professional interior designer. And with $30k worth of solar panels recently installed, you will enjoy significant energy savings the last monthly electric bill was just $13! Nestled on a serene street in a quiet neighborhood, you will enjoy the convenience of single level living with the luxury of a turn key home. Every detail has been considered, from all new doors and windows to fresh flooring and paint inside and out. Enjoy modern conveniences with new light fixtures and a cozy fireplace that adds warmth to the living area. Everything is brand new!! Step inside to discover a gorgeous new kitchen that is both functional and beautiful, boasting upgraded appliances, a gorgeous range hood, a convenient drawer microwave, and sleek new cabinets topped with stunning laza quartz countertops. The expansive center island is perfect for meal prep and entertaining. The home offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan, with a master suite that includes a stunning bathroom and a large closet equipped with built ins for optimal organization. The secondary bedrooms are also generously sized, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Step outside to your private paradise featuring a gorgeous pool and spa, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. The screened lanai and elegant brick pavers create an inviting space for outdoor gatherings. The mature landscaping adds to the charm and privacy of your outdoor oasis. Say good bye! To your strict hoa! This property features a huge lot. There is even plenty of room to build a large detached garage if desired. This home has substance in addition to sizzle. Brand new well pump. Brand new water conditioning system. This beautiful pool home is a rare find and is ready to welcome you. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2390.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE GROVE ESTATES LOT 2 BLOCK 4 AND AN UNDIVIDED 1/50 INTEREST IN RECREATION AREAS A AND B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-27-17-021-000004-00002.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11235 Manor House Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,061,191.00 ($274.42 / sqft )

11235 Manor House Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Tub in Primary Bath | Extended Lot | Backs to Open Space | Flex Room | Covered Patio. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495577
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8011 Mobley Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$979,900.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

8011 Mobley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 175 Lakefront Property in Odessa! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,240 sq. ft. home on 1.82 acres along private James Lakewhere Old Florida charm meets modern luxury. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880556
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Rhea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$875,000.00 ($235.41 / sqft )

9214 Rhea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAND. LAKEFRONT. ODESSA. Finally the lifestyle everyone is looking for! Rare opportunity to own 1.62 acres with 106 feet of frontage on beautiful 22

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashli James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15720 Berea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$990,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

15720 Berea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind mature oaks on a quiet, tree lined street in Odessa, 15720 Berea Drive offers a rare combination of refined craftsmanship and direct lakefront living on serene Lake Grace. Timeless curb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506049
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6517 Thoroughbred Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$885,000.00 ($187.82 / sqft )

6517 Thoroughbred Loop More Like This

Here it is!! Lovely 4 bedroom , 3 Bath home situated under Majestic Oaks overlooking a sparkling pond on an oversized lot. Updated Master bathroom private sliding doors leading to the sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500967
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Euliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16750 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$869,000.00 ($205.20 / sqft )

16750 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready! Perfectly positioned on a premium wooded conservation homesite, this 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus Room, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home features over 3,500 Sq Ft with a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491529
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Freddy Genao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4068 Bonfire Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,050,000.00 ($263.49 / sqft )

4068 Bonfire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate luxury pool home with solar on a. 32 acre lot in desirable starkey ranch. Nestled within the highly sought after whitfield preserve in starkey ranch, this exceptionally cared for taylor mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice