521 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 521 San Clemente Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0336 / -82.2661
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ~ MOTIVATED SELLER! BONUS...2014 EAZY60 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Discover a captivating home nestled on a serene street in La Casa, perfectly situated alongside the enchanting Myakka Forest. As you arrive, a brand new carport welcomes you, leading to a charming tiled, vinyl enclosed lanai and a utility room that boasts a beautifully tiled floor, a convenient workbench, a water heater, a dryer, a deep sink, a modern washer, and ample storage space. Step inside to find a gracious tiled entryway adorned with two double closets, offering abundant storage. The kitchen is a true delight, seamlessly connected to the dining room, featuring an elegant built in hutch. It shines with newer cabinets, a spacious pantry, a disposal, a range, a modern refrigerator with an ice maker, a newer dishwasher, and a microwave, making it a dream for any home chef. The airy living room flows effortlessly into a generous, tiled Florida room, complete with glass enclosure and climate control, measuring an impressive 11' x 25'. This inviting space features a door that leads to the front walkway and another that opens to a delightful rear raised patio the perfect spot to relax and soak in the tranquil views of the Myakka Forest. A well appointed hallway brings you to an additional double closet. The bright primary bedroom, enhanced by corner windows, features a spacious double walk in closet. The ensuite dressing area is a stylish retreat, offering ample cabinetry and a vanity. The primary bath is equipped with a modern walk in shower. The guest bedroom, equally inviting, boasts two double closets, while the guest bath showcases a charming corner vanity, a linen storage chest, and a convenient tub/shower combo. This delightful residence is enhanced by a brand new shingle roof (2023), a state of the art A/C system (2021), refreshed kitchen cabinets, updated ceilings, and a newly constructed carport. This enchanting home is truly a must see! La Casa offers the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast and is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. It is convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as all the culture and elegance for which the Southwest Florida area is noted. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by hundreds of palms reaching for the sky and beautiful mature lush landscaping which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. La Casa boasts two pools, maintained at a perfect 87 degrees, two hot tubs as well as a dry sauna. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area where our pools & spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email! Sound enticing? La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle except when you want to be part of it. When you leave our gates, North Port is only 1.5 miles from the city center, where you will find every kind of retail store and service you could need. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1053.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 573 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061573
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($75.25 / sqft )

232 Trailorama Drive Adult Community More Like This

LEASED LOT $99 FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR!!! Space abounds in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and Florida sunshine in one of the areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143445
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($66.83 / sqft )

5703 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This is a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in a gated 55+ community in the heart of North Port! Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a full time home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Petra Knauthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 493 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

493 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY HOME READY TO ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES LA CASA HAS TO OFFER! Discover the enchanting Florida dream lifestyle in this delightful home with a lake view, in a vibrant 55+ community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384190
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Del Luna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

707 Del Luna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and practicality. As you enter, you'll appreciate the thoughtfully remodeled kitchen, which features mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386439
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,000.00 ($97.75 / sqft )

329 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT TO THE SELLER. Welcome to your dream homea delightful two bedroom, two bath residence nestled near the vibrant La Casa Clubhouse and Activity Center, complete with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452795
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Nautical Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($60.75 / sqft )

16 Nautical Drive Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout with multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces. The property features a spacious rear yard with patio, a screened in lanai, and a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142677
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($70.51 / sqft )

272 Captains Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143323
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Bermuda Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($59.13 / sqft )

132 Bermuda Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lazy River Village is Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the Myakka River. This updated double wide home offers 1344sq.f under heat with new roof and new ceilings throughout in 2024.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144285
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

666 Alvarado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home with stunning landscaping is nestled against 40 acres of untouched land in a vibrant 55+ community. This home features a custom made wheelchair ramp for easy accessibility from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326516
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice