1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7475 / -82.7367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Plaza Bldg
  • Building: Shore Plaza Bldg
  • Provided by: SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Matthew Workman
  • 727-367-1223
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community, just minutes from St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island, and Gulfport. Wake up to dolphins, manatees, and passing boats while relaxing in the spacious Florida room overlooking the bay. This fully furnished condo is move in ready and ideal as a perfect Florida second home or seasonal retreat. ****************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** Features include: Renovated kitchen with stove and gas cooktop Split bedroom layout for privacy Spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and large closet Large windows and bright living space with bay views Extra storage room Meticulously maintained with a home warranty since 2018 The community offers fantastic waterfront amenities, including: Heated waterfront pool Fishing pier and dock Waterfront picnic areas with gas grills Large clubhouse with fitness center, billiards, and event space (currently being renovated) Laundry rooms on every floor Major community improvements include a new roof and dock/fishing pier (2018). The monthly condo fee provides tremendous value, covering cable, internet, gas, water, and more. The building also uses a central gas boiler, which helps reduce both building and individual unit insurance costs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the SunRunner Express to downtown St. Petersburg. Affordable waterfront living in a prime locationrarely available at this value on Shore Drive. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the relaxed Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE PLAZA BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 101 CONDO UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-81828-000-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484151
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully updated, first floor FURNISHED condo in the highly desirable Town Shores community positioned at a higher elevation than many neighboring residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 Place De La Paix  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

6990 Place De La Paix 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable, low maintenance living in this beautifully renovated first floor condominium. Located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, the Les Chateaux community offers assigned and guest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481579
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 59th Street S 110, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$224,900.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3128 59th Street S 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the highly sought after 55+ waterfront community of town shores in historic gulfport! This rare first floor unit has a new kitchen, luxury vinaly flooring, paint, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497304
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Geoffrey Mikulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,900.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7400 Sun Island #103, located in the sought after Bay Island Condominium community, a premier 55+ waterfront neighborhood just minutes from S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anthony Pallazola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice