5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $1,349,500
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.818 / -82.608
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Lake Venice Shores
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Lee Nguyen
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5119 Venetian Blvd NE, a beautifully renovated waterfront home that perfectly blends modern luxury with serene coastal living in St. Petersburg, Florida. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spans 1,712 square feet and has been completely transformed into a bright, open retreat designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside, sunlight pours through large windows, highlighting the seamless flow of the open layout. The spacious living room connects effortlessly to the dining area and chefs kitchen, all tied together by sleek white tile floors that create a clean, airy feel. The kitchen is a showpiece, wrapped in elegant white marble with a large island, new stainless steel appliances, and a built in microwave integrated into the cabinetry for a polished, modern finish. The master suite is a peaceful escape with a spacious walk in closet, a dual sink vanity, and a glass enclosed shower. The additional bedrooms are equally inviting, featuring the same modern touches and attention to detail found throughout the home. The outdoor living space is truly special. Step through the sliding doors to a screened lanai that overlooks a sparkling pool surrounded by lush greenery. Beyond the pool lies a wide stretch of manicured lawn that leads directly to your private dock, offering access to the open waters of Tampa Bay. Whether youre enjoying a swim, lounging in the sun, or watching the sunset over the canal, the backyard is a tranquil oasis built for the best of Florida living. With a curved driveway, ample parking, and a prime location just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, The Pier, and the citys best restaurants and beaches, 5119 Venetian Blvd NE offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and waterfront lifestyleyour Florida dream home awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LAKE VENICE SHORES BLK 1, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48834-001-0040
  • View: Water
  • Views: 174
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 455 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($336.02 / sqft )

455 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Langford Foursquare a newly unveiled model in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Thoughtfully designed by Canopys i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Zehnder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 52nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,575,000.00 ($490.96 / sqft )

1320 52nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This refined four bedroom, four bathroom waterfront home offers 2,608 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a two car garage, combining quality finishes, meaningful upgrades, and a re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457340
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,395,000.00 ($358.43 / sqft )

221 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Villa LArco Dorato a modern Mediterranean retreat crafted by Bay to Bay Group in the heart of St. Petersburg. Imagined as a modern day Italian villa, this Golden Arch residence evokes the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($339.18 / sqft )

461 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Scheduled to be completed by Summer 2026. Introducing the British West Indies a stunning new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,299,000.00 ($404.93 / sqft )

1926 Montana Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come experience exceptional waterfront living in Venetian Isles, one of St. Petersburgs most desirable boating communities. Whether you're cruising down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466771
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5166 Horseshoe Place Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($398.94 / sqft )

5166 Horseshoe Place Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional waterfront residence offers 125 feet of frontage and features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, blending comfort, functionality, and thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kathryn Krayer Zimring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,250,000.00 ($337.56 / sqft )

441 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Front Loaded Seaside, a thoughtfully designed new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Coconut Palm Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,400,000.00 ($362.04 / sqft )

4731 Coconut Palm Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular lakefront estate home located in the 24 hour gated community of Placido Bayou, in a prime St. Petersburg location. This stunning two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490308
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($286.93 / sqft )

3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an expansive 101 x 130 waterfront lot along Smacks Bayou, this Shore Acres property offers a rare opportunity to secure wide open water views that truly stand out from typical canal fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Coyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by Bayhaus Homes, this beautiful custom residence features modern coastal design and elevated construction for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484869
  2. Provided by BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  3. Contact Bailey Bjugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice