2608 20 Mile Level Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2608 20 Mile Level Road
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1944 / -82.4257
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Keith Lucombe
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further, 3 Bed/2 Bath This rare find high way 54 on 20 Mile Level road. This home is surrounded by the serenity of Mother Nature! here is the land Conveniently located in Land O Lakes, close to all the retail & restaurants that SR54 has Fast access to the Veterans Expressway, less than 5 minutes away from I 75 and I 275 To the east, find easy access to US 41 and Land O Lakes High School. This 3 acre lot with a serene country setting offers many opportunities . With NO CDD fees & NO HOA restrictions, you All this in a tranquil setting with mature oaks and magnolia trees. Enjoy the many birds that call this place their home. There is a small pond, and enough land to unwind and reconnect with nature, Don't let this opportunity pass the LOCATION & size. Park your boat and RV. Very convenient to restaurants, shopping centers, banks, gas stations and best of all Florida's major attractions! Park your trucks and Boat. PLEASE DONT DRIVE ON PROPWETY WITHOUT APPOINTMENT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1504.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-29-000.0-002.00-004.0
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3210 Silkwood Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3210 Silkwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced.Upgrades to the house almost complete. New Pantry, crown moldings in all of the bedrooms, new window, bathroom skylight and so much more. Wonderful home open space concept with a vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434177
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Canteen Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3425 Canteen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home boasts 1,580 square feet of living space. Step into a spacious tiled living room with ample nooks for decorating, a ceiling fan, recessed lights

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480996
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ximena Recupero LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Park Crescent Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2052 Park Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Further Rent Reduction!!! Florida Living at it's best!! Don't miss this Gorgeous and Affordable TownHome tucked away in the very popular Land O' Lakes area off of St. Rd. 54. between Collier Parkway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Parkway Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4201 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Home, 2 Car Garage, Lawn Service Included! Located in the desirable Lake Padgett Estates East community, this well maintained home offers comfort, space, and fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885721
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25456 Geddy Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

25456 Geddy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable GRAND OAKS COMMUNITY. This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a popular split floor plan, offering privacy for the spacious primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433690
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Biscay Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,295.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3819 Biscay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Land O' Lakes..... Nestled in Beautiful *** LAKE PADGETT ESTATES *** Lots of Natural Light.... You will absolutely love this well appointed HOME wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473952
  2. Provided by UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Jay Bryson, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice