12500 Green Oak Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8434698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12500 Green Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3915
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3395 / -82.1945
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Hickory Hill Acres
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Vitalino Rocha
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom new home no hoa open concept living double primary suites bonus flex room outdoor kitchen expansive covered lanai experience the freedom of elevated country living in this beautifully crafted 2,815 square foot custom home designed for space, comfort, and effortless entertaining just minutes from historic downtown dade city. Situated on a generous. 62 acre homesite in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and upscale living with no hoa or cdd restrictions. The open concept design creates a seamless flow between the chefs kitchen, dining area, and light filled great room, offering an inviting setting for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. A large island anchors the kitchen, complemented by stone countertops, custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and abundant natural light. Sliding doors extend the living space outdoors to an expansive covered lanai and full outdoor kitchencreating the perfect backdrop for entertaining, outdoor dining, or peaceful evenings overlooking the spacious backyard beneath open skies and mature trees. Thoughtfully designed with flexibility in mind, the home features double primary suites ideal for multi generational living, extended guests, or a private retreat. The spa inspired main suite includes a wet room with soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. Bedrooms three and four are connected by a jack and jill bath, while a versatile bonus flex room provides ideal space for a home office, gym, media room, or play area. Built with quality craftsmanship and modern functionality throughout, the home also features a spacious laundry and mudroom, energy efficient systems, and an oversized garage with epoxy flooring and impressive ceiling height for additional storage, hobby space, or future flexibility. The expansive homesite offers room for a future pool, garden, or additional outdoor living enhancements. Located just minutes from historic downtown dade city, the property offers convenient access to boutique shopping, dining, golf, and outdoor recreation, including nearby lake jovita golf & country club, withlacoochee river park, and the nationally recognized mirada lagoon, featuring resort style beaches, kayaking, paddleboarding, waterslides, swim up bars, and entertainment experiencesall while preserving the peace, privacy, and open space that define elevated country style living. Seller may consider contributions toward buyer closing costs or interest rate buydown options with acceptable offer terms, providing additional financing flexibility for qualified buyers. For buyers seeking a rare side by side opportunity, a similar custom home featuring an alternative designer finish palette is also available next door at 12484 green oak ln (tb8434695)offering a unique opportunity for neighboring luxury living with extended family or friends in this peaceful, elevated setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2815.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HICKORY HILL ACRES UNIT 3 UNREC POR OF LOT 16 BLOCK A THE NORTH 1/2 OF THE FOLLOWING; DESC AS COM SW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 TH N87DEG 56'35"E 402.63 FT FOR POB TH N87DEG 56'35"E 319.52 FT TH N03DEG 38'10"W 172.07 FT TH S87DEG 56'35"W 312.41 FT TH S2 DEG 03'25"E 117.01 FT TO PC OF A CURVE LEFT RAD 640.91 FT INTERIOR ANGLE 09DEG 48'35" TH SWLY ALG ARC OF CURVE 55.07 FT TO POB;SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR UTILITIES OVER THE SOUTH 10 FT & THE EAST 20 FT THEREOF & SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR INGRESS-EGRESS O V ER & ACROSS THE WEST 25 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-03-051.B-000.00-016.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$684,900.00 ($172.09 / sqft )

13049 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Golf Course Living at 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, Dade City, FL** Completely remodeled 5/25. New Kitchen, New bathrooms, New flooring and paint throughout. Come Fall in Love! Welcome to your d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449268
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33882 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$679,990.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

33882 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Virginia Park is Ready Now! Sunlight fills every corner of this expansive 3,558 square foot residence, where high end finishes meet a layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467884
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33870 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$699,990.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

33870 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Bayside II is Ready Now! Light and airy finishes define the interior of this expansive 3,563 square foot residence. The kitchen and baths showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467889
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Natural Oak Point, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$670,185.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

9545 Natural Oak Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499936
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Sparrow Hill Isle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$603,105.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

9672 Sparrow Hill Isle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499947
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35507 Peak Willow Trace, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$606,105.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

35507 Peak Willow Trace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499956
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice