4149 Gevalia Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8434656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4149 Gevalia Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4954 / -82.4327
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34604
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Elizabeth Calleri
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why build when you can scoop up this beauty?! Pride of ownership shines through with this home. Sitting on the 5th fairway and pond front, this CLEAN AND WELL KEPT 3 bedroom plus office, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage boasts a beautiful and fresh front elevation with updated landscaping and curbalawn, flag pole, fresh light fixtures with hardwired up lighting and a garden/lawn irrigation system and NEW ROOF AND NEW WINDOWS with fresh exterior paint on the entire home. As you walk through the newly installed front door, you'll enter into the tiled foyer with newer laminate floors throughout the rest of the home. Formal dining and living room sit toward the front of the home with a kitchen in the center that overlooks an additional family room and dining nook towards the back of the home. Completely updated kitchen with quartz counter tops, subway tile backsplash, gas range, real wood cabinets, newer appliances, desk and a large pantry that provides plenty of storage. Security system stays. Guest bedrooms are large with big closets for even more storage space, indoor laundry room with washer and dryer, large garage with ceiling mounted storage shelves for additional storage. HUGE master suite with vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, office/sitting room, massive master closet and large bathroom with walk in shower, garden tub, new dual vanity with quartz counter tops and private toilet room. New dual pane windows installed throughout the home, AND SO MUCH MORE! Schedule your showing fast before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angie Grunwald
  • Association Phone: 813-873-7300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERNANDO OAKS PH 2 LOT 284
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34604 - Brooksville/Masaryktown/Spring Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R08-223-19-2433-0000-0284
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15531 Stone House Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$404,000.00 ($117.75 / sqft )

15531 Stone House Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained SPACIOUS 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Trillium community offers 2,826 square ft of living space, features wide plank laminate flooring throughout no carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877738
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Keane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 Big Sky Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34604
$375,000.00 ($131.35 / sqft )

4018 Big Sky Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Valleybrook! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this boutique community lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400667
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18105 Clearview Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$365,000.00 ($26.57 / sqft )

18105 Clearview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated!! Now offering $5,000 in seller concessions! Welcome to the tranquil golf community of Trails of Rivard. Step into a charming courtyard featuring retractable shades, creating a comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 13736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882058
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maritza Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Alpine Thistle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$395,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

446 Alpine Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptionally spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage, designed to impress with both style and functionality. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881583
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Keane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Alpine Thistle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$387,700.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

647 Alpine Thistle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home designed for real life, real memories, and room to grow. Tucked away on a quiet, sidewalk lined street in the highly desirable Trillium Village community of Brooksville, 647 Alpine T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491250
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Big Sky Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34604
$384,998.00 ($126.69 / sqft )

4199 Big Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Boutique Community that has 66 homes. The exceptional two story home offering a refined blend of space, style, and functionality. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495094
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15476 Stone House Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$380,000.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

15476 Stone House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom home located in the highly desirable Trillium community in Brooksville. With over 2,600 square feet of living space, this property offers plenty of room to spread ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503383
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Byler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15531 Stone House Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$404,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

15531 Stone House Drive More Like This

This beautifully maintained SPACIOUS 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Trillium community offers 2,826 square ft of living space, features wide plank laminate flooring throughout, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255359
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$344,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

our Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874630
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Petal Mist Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$397,500.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

848 Petal Mist Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 848 Petal Mist Ln, offering over 3,300 square feet under roof in the highly desirable, family friendly Trillium community. Residents enjoy fantastic amenities including a resort style swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884523
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice