2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431683 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9131 / -82.3291
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Edgewater At Lake Brandon
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Danelis Segarra Cruz
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit offers approximately 1,362 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring a thoughtful layout perfect for modern life. Enjoy an open concept first floor featuring a kitchen with a breakfast bar, and a convenient half bath. The three bedrooms are located upstairs, including the primary suite with a private bathroom. The property's location is a huge plus! You'll be just minutes from the Brandon Mall, a vast selection of retail, dining, and entertainment options. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to major highways including I 75 and the Crosstown Expressway, making trips to Downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, and surrounding areas a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this sought after, central Brandon location! Schedule your showing today. Reach out to realtor for application link.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1362.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edgewater at Lake Brandon Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-29-20-81E-000029-00004.0
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 632 Kensington Lake Cir  632, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

632 Kensington Lake Cir 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! DO NOT make application on line. The HOA requires theirs Rent includes , Security, Cable TV. Pool maintenance, water, trash,, .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

727 Kensington Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the Townhomes at Kensington community in Brandon! The first floor features a spacious living room, dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Summer Breeze Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1003 Summer Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home! A large living/dining room combination is great for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious with oak cabinets and stainless steel appliances. It has a separate breakfast area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507323
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Homewood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

914 Homewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat, nestled on a private, fenced corner lot. The courtyard entrance sets the tone for a great living experience. Inside, you'll find a formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487968
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Bama Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

613 Bama Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice open and spacious 3 bed 2 bath home with many possibilities. There is a room could use as an office or bedroom. Open kitchen to breakfast room. A bonus room large enough for a pool table. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504524
  2. Provided by B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA
  3. Contact Barbara McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has fresh paint. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504385
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice