11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,299
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8327 / -82.324
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Rivercrest Ph 2b22c
  • Elementary School: Sessums HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Riverview HB
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT REALTY
  • Contact: Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
  • 727-258-7734
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautiful views of a tranquil lake. The spacious main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living rooms, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen boasts ample counter space, a large breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a breeze. All three bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy. The master suite includes a private en suite bathroom and Walking Closet. The home comes equipped with a dedicated laundry area with a washer and dryer for your convenience. The attached two car garage provides secure parking and extra storage space. Step outside to the screened in patio, an excellent spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening meals without the worry of bugs. The backyard features two Adirondack chairs by the lake, offering a peaceful retreat to watch the sunset. The community is quiet and welcoming, offering a great escape from the hustle and bustle. With its prime location and desirable features, this home is a must see. Contact us today to scheduleaviewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1521.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Lee Culver
  • Association Phone: 813-671-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-30-20-70A-000018-00018.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12100 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,375.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

12100 Stone Pine Street More Like This

Apply Now: https://apply.link/hOryxDs ** Enjoy, Hot Tub, Furnished Patio, Grill, Firepit, Community Pool & Playground ** Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500977
  2. Provided by BCRE CO
  3. Contact BCRE CO Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478577
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Lakeside Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,099.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10310 Lakeside Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well priced 4 beds/2 baths home with first floor master suite, fenced back yard and zero carpet! Fenced yard. 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths. Covered front porch. Vinyl plank floors in all bedrooms, hallway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13715 Gentle Woods Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13715 Gentle Woods Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the warmth of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in Riverview, Florida. Boasting a 2 car garage, this welcoming abode beckons

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506673
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Sunnyoak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9214 Sunnyoak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded Riverglen beauty. From the moment you walk in and see the custom floor tiles, high ceilings, separate living room, and dining room, and well designed split floorplan you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507424
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399948
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Konno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11124 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,400.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

11124 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom split plan all with laminate, tile and carpeting. Gated community located near Riverview High School. Inside utility, 2 car garage, island kitchen with eat in area., wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Linda Creager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 River Bream Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10427 River Bream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. This spacious 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor features a formal living room, a formal dining room, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496536
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11943 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11943 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,990 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Ridgewood Community of Riverview. Come inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13508 Blue Sunfish Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,350.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13508 Blue Sunfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/15/26. Affordable 4 bedroom home in Boyette Creek! Featuring nearly 2000 sq/ft this home offers residents a large open floorplan with formal dining area, separate living and family rooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504880
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice