14950 Gulf Boulevard 503, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14950 Gulf Boulevard 503
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,224,000
  • Price sqft: $835
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8003 / -82.8011
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Ocean Sands One Condo
  • Building: Ocean Sands One Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Scott Addison
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Architectural Digest on the Gulf Welcome to a residence where design and coastal beauty meet in perfect harmony. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been elevated to a standard worthy of Architectural Digest, with every detail thoughtfully curated and every finish chosen for both sophistication and comfort. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen impresses with a striking island, custom cabinetry, wine bar, and professional grade stainless steel appliances. Wide open living and dining spaces are framed by brand new hurricane rated windows and sliding doors, showcasing breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico. The primary suite is a sanctuary of style, with serene water views and a spa inspired en suite bath. Guests will feel equally indulged in the second bedroom, paired with its own elegantly updated bath. A discreet laundry closet with full size washer and dryer enhances convenience without compromising the sleek design. Step onto your private balcony and let the romance of coastal living surround yousunsets that set the horizon ablaze, dolphins and manatees playing in the surf, and the soothing rhythm of waves that feels like your own personal soundtrack. Beyond beauty, this condo also offers remarkable value. With a two week rental policy, it presents excellent investment potential as both a luxurious personal retreat and an income generating opportunity. Ocean Sands pampers residents with resort style amenities: a beachfront heated pool and spa, shuffleboard courts, tiki hut, BBQ area, and direct access to one of Floridas most beloved stretches of sand. Reserved under building parking ensures peace of mind and convenience. More than a home, this is an experiencewhere luxury design, smart investment, and the magic of the Gulf Coast all come together.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1225.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Fedash
  • Association Phone: 727-224-4676
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCEAN SANDS ONE CONDO UNIT 503
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-63729-000-0503
  • Style: Elevated
  • Unit Number: 503
  • View: Water
  • Views: 187
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16600 Gulf Boulevard 536, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,110,000.00 ($795.13 / sqft )

16600 Gulf Boulevard 536 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (TV in living room only) New Price! An Exceptional Residence at The Tides Beach Club Direct Gulf Front Living. This outstanding unit at The Tides B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441783
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Gulf Boulevard 407, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,250,000.00 ($886.53 / sqft )

17500 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS BEACHFRONT! Panoramic view of beach and Gulf. This spacious three bedroom two bath displays 1410 sq ft of glorious coastal living. The living room and primary bedroom open to a private water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466734
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16500 Gulf Boulevard 755, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,199,990.00 ($654.66 / sqft )

16500 Gulf Boulevard 755 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury beachfront penthouse level three bedroom, two bath residence at the exclusive Tides Beach Club. The spacious 1,589 square foot interior floor plan is gorgeous with lots of improvements compleme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467054
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458672
  2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Tolliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,290,000.00 ($652.17 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your coastal sanctuary at the Residences at Town Center on Madeira Beach, where refined luxury meets the effortless rhythm of Gulf front living. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480238
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Deegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 404, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,200,000.00 ($738.46 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined beachfront living in Madeira Beach, where the soothing cadence of the Gulf sets a serene backdrop for everyday life. This thoughtfully designed residence offers an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470671
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Zajic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,189,000.00 ($683.73 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price reduction on this beautiful, fully renovated beachfront condo has been made! "Early bird gets the worm" If you have been waiting for that perfect, RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bdrm 2 bath END COR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466877
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 801, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,324,997.00 ($815.38 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to elevated Gulf front living at Madeira Towers. Perched on the 8th floor and positioned on the highly sought after south side of the building, this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1625 sqft corner re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467930
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Luciana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17745 Gulf Boulevard 604, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,399,000.00 ($463.25 / sqft )

17745 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the prestigious, gated redington shores yacht & tennis club! Located in the highly desirable la bahia building, this 6th floor end unit re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471683
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 307, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,139,000.00 ($659.53 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A GULF VIEW PRIVATE ROOFTOP CABANA? This upscale end unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, natural light, and elevated coastal living in the heart of Madeira Beach, and is the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471165
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Kristin Lemmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice