3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $497
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6118
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sunset Walk Hotel Condo Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ana Chirino
  • 813-642-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Studio Condo for Sale in Margaritaville Resort. Located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, within the Margaritaville Resort in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, this fully furnished studio offers the perfect blend of convenience and luxury. This Condo Tel is an ideal investment property for both vacation rentals and personal use. Featuring high end finishes and modern amenities, this unit is ready for immediate use or rental. Whether you're seeking a vacation getaway or a profitable investment opportunity, this property delivers. Margaritaville Resort offers an array of amenities, including pools, restaurants, entertainment, and more, ensuring an exceptional experience for owners and guests alike. Ideal for both vacation home use and investment opportunities, this Condo Tel unit is located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, Kissimmee, FL. Perfect for short term rentals or personal getaways, featuring modern amenities and located within the popular Margaritaville Resort. Offering the best of both worldsluxury and profitabilitydont miss out on this unique opportunity to own in one of Florida's most sought after destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: SUNSET WALK HOTEL CONDO PH 1 OR 6310/2501 & 6370/1640 BLDG 1 UNIT 314
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5362-0001-3140
  • Unit Number: 314
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7895 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$567,900.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

7895 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With six bedrooms the Toho offers an abundance of space that ensures everyone has their own room to relax, work, or unwind. Whether you have a large family, frequent guests, or simply need extra room

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482914
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

240 Burma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this modern vacation residence showcasing a sleek exterior design and an impressive private pool area that sets the tone for indooroutdoor living. The home welcomes you with a bright and open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367656
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

8023 Acadia Estates Court More Like This

7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369851
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

9033 Flamingo Key Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into the magic of Solara Resort and discover this exquisitely themed 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation homeperfectly designed for short term rentals ! Fully TURN KEY and SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED, th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289623
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

8956 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406521
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8426 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$579,000.00 ($247.65 / sqft )

8426 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing investment opportunity! This stunning 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property is located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort in Kissimmee. Designed for both relaxation and entertainment,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399313
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7478 Gathering Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$584,900.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

7478 Gathering Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***active membership available*** must see home!!! Located in the beautiful reunion resort in the desirable homestead community, this home is sure to impress! This fully furnished home has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347055
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice