256 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 256 Cypress Lane
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0625 / -82.7003
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: East Lake High PN
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tiffany Spyridakos
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest priced condo with updates in eastlake woodlands! Experience eastlake woodlands country club living at its finest in this beautifully updated cypress estates condo. Wake up to serene large pond view from your private, screened balconyyour morning coffee spot or evening retreat. Step inside to a bright, airy split floor plan where the spacious primary suite offers two walk in closets and exceptional storage. The kitchen is a true gathering space with all new stainless steel appliances, a cozy eat in nook, and a sleek high top counterperfect for casual dining, entertaining guests, or lining with stylish bar stools. More new updates throughout include new flooring, new electric panel, updated bathrooms, hot water heater and more! Washer & dryer are included, making the move in process seamless. Just two blocks from the country club and steps to the golf course, this home places you in the heart of an active, friendly community. Enjoy a refreshing swim in the sparkling community pool that is steps away, take advantage of ample guest parking, and explore nearby shops and restaurantsall just minutes away. With a low hoa and a motivated seller, this is your chance to own a piece of one of eastlakes most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1053.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pro Active
  • Association Phone: 727.773.9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CYPRESS EST UNIT 1 CONDO BLDG 8, UNIT 120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23942-008-1200
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$159,900.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

208 Cypress Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax and enjoy the serene views from your screened balcony/patio overlooking the natural setting with trees, wildlife and pond! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the gated community of East Lake Woodla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Pamela Douberly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501829
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Woodlake Wynde  304, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$179,900.00 ($266.91 / sqft )

304 Woodlake Wynde 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the best location and a furnished turnkey unit then this is it!! Scenic Waterfront condominium located in Woodlake Run community within the gates of East Lake Woodlands. Enjoy tranquil lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498051
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sabal Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$145,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

133 Sabal Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled beautiful condo 2 spacious bedrooms with big walking closet, 2 bath, one year HOA prepaid with full price offer featuring new open concept kitchen with maple wood cabinets & amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475994
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Windward Place 15, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

115 Windward Place 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, airports, and world famous beaches, this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo is waiting for you! Located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490824
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice