32565 Veneto Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8407589 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32565 Veneto Place
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.209 / -82.2783
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Valencia Ridge
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Grandjean
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heres why this resale in Valencia Ridge stands out as the better option: no wait timethis home is fully completed and you can choose a settlement date that works best for you. The seller is offering $15,000 toward closing costs, AND the home already includes $15,000 in upgradessomething the builder typically makes you choose between. In total, this home features approximately $55,000 in upgrades, with a full list attached and available upon request. The lot was selected early in the communitys release when inventory was at its peak, securing a premium location on a quiet, no thru traffic street with convenient access to the clubhouse and all amenities. Even better, construction on the street is nearly complete, so you wont be dealing with ongoing noise or disruption for years to come. This home has never been lived in, is partially furnished, and any initial new construction items have already been addressed by the current ownersaving you time and hassle. Youll also have the flexibility to choose your own title company rather than being required to use the builders. The only reason this home is available is due to an unexpected health issue preventing the original owner from moving in. Inside, this thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an upgraded smart garage door opener including built in camera and battery backup. The open concept layout is enhanced with porcelain tile flooring throughout, premium recessed lighting, multiple HDMI preps with concealed wiring for clean flat panel TV installation, and a designer glass front entry door with sidelite. The kitchen is equipped with energy efficient natural gas appliances, full overlay cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, creating a sleek and functional space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers two closets and a spacious bathroom with dual vanities, walk in shower, and linen closet. Additional upgrades include a variable speed HVAC system with Wi Fi enabled humidity control for optimal energy efficiency and comfort. Step outside to enjoy a screened in covered patio and a pre plumbed summer kitchen stub out with gas, electric, and waterideal for creating your dream outdoor living space. The exterior is finished with a timeless color palette featuring Silver Birch roof shingles, Arctic stone accents, and Glacier pavers, along with full house seamless gutters. Located in the highly sought after Valencia Ridge 55+ community in Wesley Chapel, residents enjoy a true resort style lifestyle. The community features a 29,000 sq ft clubhouse (coming September 2026), full service restaurant with indoor and outdoor seating, resort style pool with covered cabanas, pickleball, tennis, and bocce ball courts, a fully equipped fitness center, walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar. Fitness centers and courts are already available, with the full amenity build out underway. Skip the wait, avoid the compromises, and step into a brand new home thats ready nowthis is the smarter way to buy in Valencia Ridge. Schedule your private showing today and see why this resale stands out from the rest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1497.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: James Smith
  • Association Phone: 813-377-2460
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 97 PG 1 LOT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-20-0140-00000-2190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30724 Lindentree Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$524,900.00 ($49.33 / sqft )

30724 Lindentree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, luxury, and peace of mind come together behind the gate in this 2,080 sq. ft. home located in a premier 24/7 guard gated community along the highly desirable Education Corridor, offering a r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470260
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464463
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aileen Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4547 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

4547 San Martino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after community of Estancia in Wesley Chapel. Designed with both st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484501
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Portmarnock Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

4820 Portmarnock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 4BR Family Home in Wesley Chapel | Water View | New Roof 2026 | 3 Car Garage | Tampa Bay Area Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Wesley Chapel, located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478421
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Tilford Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$514,900.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$20,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456808
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3863 Figliolia Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$609,999.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

3863 Figliolia Way Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Deep Lot | East Facing Lot | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 3863 Figliolia Way in Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32268 Mahogany Valley Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,900.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

32268 Mahogany Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New luxury designer furniture, drapes, chandeliers and decor is all included with the price of this home. It's approximately a $40,000 value! What you see is what you get. Just bring your suitcase and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465125
  2. Provided by COOPER & ASSOCIATES REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Douglas Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$559,900.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

28724 Hanging Moss Loop Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466457
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jane Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice