4844 Booth Bay Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8403769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4844 Booth Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2301 / -82.7336
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Holiday Harbors Condo
  • Building: Holiday Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Beth Belloise
  • 727-858-8691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge Price Drop! Welcome home to Holiday Harbors and this rarely available end unit villa with a beautiful open floor plan, volume ceilings and a split plan layout. The kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinets, pantry, and breakfast bar. Laminate flooring throughout most of the home, carpet in guest bedroom. The large living room with volume ceilings offers glass doors leading out to the lanai. The spacious master bedroom features bay windows and its own access to the lanai, large walk in closet, and private master bath with walk in shower. The guest bedroom is very generous in size and is conveniently located next to the guest bath. Both bathrooms have been renovated. In unit full sized washer and dryer. This unit offers a covered carport and an additional assigned parking space and a 5' X 10' storage closet. Fees include Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Sewer, Trash and Water. Exterior of villa will be painted in May of 2026. Enjoy full time living or a perfect winter get away in this bright, open condo. Minutes away from Gulf Harbors optional members only private beach (join for just $200 per year) which offers cabanas, grills, & picnic tables, and overlooks Anclote Key where you will enjoy amazing sunsets, swimming, and sunbathing! Just a short ride from Downtown New Port Richey which is lively and quaint with many restaurants, bars, shops, and Sims Park where you can enjoy one of the many special events and outdoor concerts throughout the year or stroll the beautiful riverwalk along the Cottee River. Great proximity to all conveniences including restaurants, shopping, banks, airports, entertainment & medical facilities! Come live the affordable Florida Tropical Lifestyle today! Small pets are welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donna Baran
  • Association Phone: 727-203-3343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HARBORS CONDO PHASE 1 PB 19 PG 29 BLDG 7 UNIT G & COMMON ELEMENTS AKA UNIT 701 OR 9046 PG 751
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-061A-00700-00G0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 238
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

3836 Lighthouse Way 3836 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable 55+ Beacon Lakes community, offering resort style amenities including a heated community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This beautifully maintained second floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Eleni Sampson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

4407 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offering stunning water views in the gated Gardens of Beacon Square community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459043
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yemma Gallardo Pedreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Jasper Drive 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,900.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

4758 Jasper Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living doesnt get much better than this. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community. Move in ready and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507449
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 Onyx Lane B, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$140,000.00 ($99.50 / sqft )

4836 Onyx Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor villa located in Gulf Harbors Condominiums waterfront community that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491620
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 121, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$141,750.00 ($132.23 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 121 Reduced More Like This

Completely Reimagined & Fully Renovated | Waterfront Community Living. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this completely reimagined and fully renovated first floor sanctuary. Situated in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488463
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Olivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hampton Drive 4200, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$142,500.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

4200 Hampton Drive 4200 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated, 55+ community. This beautiful two bedroom, two bath waterfront, end unit condo offers stunning water views along with a perfect balance of sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502819
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice