13232 Carol Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8398312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13232 Carol Drive
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3501 / -82.7033
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Killarney Shores Gulf
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Gail Urban
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Light & Bright and Just Right! A/C 2025, 2019 NEW CONCRETE SEA WALL , ROOF 2015. This adorable home has direct Gulf Access with NO bridges and features 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, and a carport. As you step inside you can feel the spaciousness and see the sparkle of everything new! This cozy home features an open plan with higher ceilings, recessed can lighting, thermal/double pane windows, ceiling fans, and wood plank look ceramic tile flooring (except 2 bedrooms have other ceramic tile), and a soft, soothing coastal color painted throughout. The gorgeous new kitchen boasts shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, NEW stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator with bottom freezer drawer, under cabinet lighting, a cook top with a stylish stainless steel range hood and an abundance of counter space. Adjacent to the kitchen is the laundry room which includes a NEW stackable washer & dryer and has a door to access outside. Both Bedroom entrances are at the end of the hallway where the main bathroom is located. The main bathroom is a stunner with raised panel cabinetry, quartz countertop and undermount sink, walk in shower with recessed shampoo shelves, rain shower head and a hand held shower head, glass enclosure and linen cabinet. The East facing screened back porch is serene and perfect for morning coffee and to welcome a new day with the sunrise. Peace of mind with a newer seawall allows you to design your waterfront features to your desire. Superb location with access to I 75 and the Suncoast Parkway (589) via State Road 52. Close to restaurants, shopping, parks, beach, medical, and more. Remediated/renovated with a Licensed General Contractor, County permits, and passed all inspections. Motivated Seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: KILLARNEY SHORES TO THE GULF PB 7 PG 111 LOT 3 LESS NORTH 5 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0190-00000-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 276
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13739 Coco Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$309,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

13739 Coco Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover updated coastal living in Hudson Beach Estates. This bright, open concept home features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new wide plank flooring throughout. The modern kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414174
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Lorena Gomez Lineros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Kilmer Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

8836 Kilmer Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Here is your golden opportunity to live in the Estates of Beacon Woods. You can sit back and enjoy Florida living in this three bedroom, two bath, two car garage pool home while the HOA fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13004 Serpentine Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

13004 Serpentine Drive Reduced More Like This

FRESH LOOK! READY TO MOVE! NO FLOOD ZONE & MASSIVE INSURANCE SAVINGS! This move in ready, freshly painted 1,800+ sq ft gem in Beacon Woods is the stress free sanctuary youve been searching for. Skip t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426979
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7827 Butler Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$235,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

7827 Butler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Hudson! Welcome to 7827 Butler Avenue! This inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Step inside to d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417028
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice