2020 Atlantic Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8397490 ( Commercial Sale )
  • Street Address: 2020 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 6600
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.202 / -80.9964
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH SHORES
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Armstrong Resub
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Was $1,198,000. 00 now $849,000. 00 welcome to your unique residential home and business location all in one. Imagine living across from the beach in your 3000 sq. Foot home and walking downstairs to your business as your commute. This property is ready for your personal touches and upgrades specific to your tastes. Commercial property at 2020 s atlantic avenue daytona beach shores, represents a rare opportunity to establish a presence in one of floridas most vibrant and thriving coastal cities. Whether you are looking to open a retail store, a restaurant, or an office, this location offers the ideal setting for success. This is an exciting redevelopment area: the combination of a prime oceanfront location on a1a and the proposed upscale 12 story hotel with luxury suites, private elevators, and a 5 story parking garage, will likely attract a high end clientele. Additionally, a pre planned luxury condominium building will further elevate the appeal of the area for both residents and tourists. As the redevelopment progresses starts and the surrounding area will transform into a luxury destination. Details: two buildings, side building is 640 sq. Ft. Main building is 6000 sq. Ft. , two story shell. Newer roof. New impact resistant hurricane windows. The main building foundation which extends to the north and west boundary lines of the property, while the side building extends within five feet of the south boundary line, allowing for an increased potential for income that cannot be duplicated on this size parcel under current building code requirements. Lot size 10,000. Special purpose permit allows for a utilization of a live/work property. Main building: first and second floors with steel i beam construction. First floor approximately 14 ft ceiling. Special conditional use permit. Parking: parking lot access from a1a and park avenue. Current parking capacity for 9 vehicles, including 1 handicap space. Potentially 15 parking spaces onsite. Feasibly, there can be additional offsite parking immediately behind the property across fraile street. Public parking available on park avenue. Unlimited foot traffic... Located directly across the street from the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Highway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: S 100 FT OF LOT 7 MEAS ON ATLANTIC AVE PER DB 470 PG 369 EXC R/W & INCL E 143.93 FT OF LOT 33 SCHULTE PARK EXC R/W ARMST RONGSUB MB 9 PG 280 INC PER OR 4136 PG 3204-3205 PER OR 5932
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Parcel Number: 53-16-21-00-00-7200
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 415 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$999,000.00 ($257.47 / sqft )

415 Main Street More Like This

Exceptional Restaurant/Bar Opportunity in Prime Location For Sale! Located on the famous Daytona Beach Main Street, just blocks away from both the river and the beach, this 2 story, Veteran Owned p

  1. Approx. 3880 sqft
  2. Approx. 2,790.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1123327
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$799,000.00 ($113.17 / sqft )

627 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Wow! First time on the market long time family owned mixed use office/store/residential property this is a special property with many possible uses. The seller is selling the property ''as is'' for a

  1. Baths: 9
  2. Approx. 7060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211949
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$799,000.00 ($190.24 / sqft )

2008 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Public Remarks: Business/Investor/Developer. Two story commercial building approximately 3600 SQFT commercial building on A1A in a busy area of Daytona Beach Shores. Building was recently renovated. N

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222621
  2. Provided by Lubansky & White Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,000,000.00 ($471.48 / sqft )

2006 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Individual commercial building positioned adjacent to a high visibility corner retail site, offering a prime redevelopment opportunity with strong upside. This standalone structure provides flexibilit

  1. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226078
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,000,000.00 ($326.16 / sqft )

2016 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Prime mixed use opportunity offering immediate income and long term upside. The ground floor features a 1,866 SF retail space currently leased at $2,500/month, providing stable cash flow. Upstairs, a

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226079
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2012 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,000,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

2012 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Versatile double retail storefront positioned on highly visible A1A beachside frontage, offering a rare opportunity to acquire an established commercial property with multiple options for use and owne

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 5378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226095
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 208, 209,, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$929,000.00 ($7,940.17 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 208, 209, More Like This

Includes five condos, all with ocean views, for sale at The Daytona Beach Club in beautiful, Daytona Beach, FL. This building permits ''Short Term Rentals'' such as Airbnb & VRBO and has covered park

  1. Approx. 117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215592
  2. Provided by SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice