26541 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8392429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26541 Chimney Spire Lane
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1945 / -82.3769
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Bay At Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Sonya Rose
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property is immediately available and boasts a host of desirable features, including a spacious screened back patio and modern stainless steel appliances. The prime location offers unparalleled access to everything you need: highly rated A rated schools, the excitement of Center Ice, a variety of golf courses, comprehensive medical facilities, and an array of restaurants and shopping destinations, including Tampa Premium Outlets and Wiregrass Mall. With excellent connectivity to the VA Hospital, USF, SR 56, 54, I 75, 275, I 4, and Tampa Airport, your daily commute will be effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Clint Green
  • Association Phone: 813.560.0012
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK PB 49 PG 132 BLOCK 24 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-26-001.0-024.00-003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3820 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$264,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

3820 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning townhome in the gated community of Lakeside in Seven Oaks! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, 42" wood cabinets, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495510
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Srour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3840 Silverlake Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$279,900.00 ($136.34 / sqft )

3840 Silverlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious two story home offering serene views of the lake and an open floorplan designed for both comfort and functionality, located in the highly desirable Seven Oaks community of Wesley Chapel. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473972
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Redford Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$289,990.00 ($165.71 / sqft )

2617 Redford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage and a private screened lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation! Nestled in a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411276
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact BJ McKitty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26612 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$250,000.00 ($133.55 / sqft )

26612 Chimney Spire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom , 2.5 bath townhome featuring a bright open floor plan and stylish upgrades throughout. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Beata Eider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26611 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$275,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

26611 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage and no carpet throughout, a great feature for those with allergies and for easy maintenance. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$255,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creek in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,588 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486544
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Libadisos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26605 Chimney Spire Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$279,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

26605 Chimney Spire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Perfect Maintenance Free Starter Home! Live in the Heart of Wesley Chapel in the gated townhome community of The Bay At Cypress with quick access to I 75 and I 275. Minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491581
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Burchardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5101 Chipotle Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$249,900.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

5101 Chipotle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Recent Price Adjustment ** Freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in a gated Wesley Chapel community. The home was recently upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480785
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27546 Pleasure Ride Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$269,900.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

27546 Pleasure Ride Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Wesley Chapel! Situated in the gated community of Saddle Creek Manor, this home just a short distance from the community swimming pool, shopping and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488235
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$287,500.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

2950 Willowleaf Lane More Like This

Brand New complete HVAC system installed 4/22/2026!! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse with attached 1 car garage in the Silverleaf gated community. Great Location in Wesley Chapel close to Hospitals, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Arzu Ozmeteler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice