175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8387177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 2nd Street S Ph-16
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $587
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7698 / -82.6359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Mcnulty Lofts
  • Building: Mcnulty Lofts
  • Provided by: STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  • Contact: Kim Joyce
  • 727-443-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spaces in the garage. The sliding doors leading to bedroom 1 have been replaced with a solid wall for more privacy. There is a stack w&d adjacent to the master bath. The upstairs bedroom offers dresser and chest in the original closet space and is open to the room. This room can be used as a second living space, office or guest room as there is a full bath on that level. The ground level of the mcnulty offers a fitness center, meeting room, tv area and tables for parties or informal gatherings. Enjoy downtown living at its best. Walkable to all the downtown activities and adjacent to restaurants, bars, galleries, and museums! Rare opportunity to own in mcnulty! Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MC NULTY LOFTS CONDO UNIT P-16 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 60 & 61 & GARAGE P7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-56447-000-1616
  • Unit Number: PH-16
  • View: City
  • Views: 243
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Dali Boulevard 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$949,950.00 ($701.59 / sqft )

199 Dali Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 199 Dali Blvd #1002, a stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg's iconic Salvador condominium. This beautiful, updated home blends modern sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493503
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Donald Breckenridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500276
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499821
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Patti Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 7th Avenue N 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$765,000.00 ($353.02 / sqft )

220 7th Avenue N 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a blend of charm, quality and location in this beautifully updated three story townhome, ideally in historic Old Northeast, just a few blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442284
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 1st Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($419.93 / sqft )

340 1st Street N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown St Pete is now your playground! Discover the epitome of urban living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex condo nestled in the vibrant heart of St. Petersburg. Conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443652
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice