1234 36th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8380023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1234 36th Avenue
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3203
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6766 / -82.0479
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Trafalgar Elementary
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Provided by: THE OLEA GROUP REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION, LLC
  • Contact: Heidy Olea
  • 239-318-4689
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This home is ready for youCO already issued ?! House features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus an office, and a 3 car garage with epoxy floors. The home has gutters all around, a custom laundry room, and sits on a acre lot. Enjoy your screened in pool, and enjoy the Florida life with direct Gulf access ??. Inside, the kitchen pops with Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, plus washer & dryer included. Theres even a Jack & Jill bathroom for extra convenience. The best part: No HOA, No Flood Zone, and a 1 Year Building Warranty. Every inch of this new construction home was built with intention. From the soaring ceilings to the porcelain tile floors and impact windows, youll feel the quality the moment you walk in. Step outside and youll find what truly sets this home apartyour own private outdoor kitchen, a sparkling pool, and plenty of space to entertain in style. The property is located on a canal that connects to Matlacha Pass through one bridge. This indirect access allows for boating to open water without the need for locks . This route avoids the miserable mile and does not involve any locks, making it convenient for boaters . Matlacha Pass: Approximately 30 minutes by boat from the property, Matlacha Pass provides access to the Gulf of Mexico. The property sits just 1.5 2 miles East of the future Seven Islands Project, a 47 acre waterfront project designed to include luxury residences, retail, recreation, and boating access. Whether by car or by boat, youre just minutes from whats set to become Cape Corals premier destination. Bridge Height Restrictions: Although the property offers indirect Gulf access, its important to consider the height of your vessel in relation to the bridge clearance. This is more than just a homeits a front row seat to the future of waterfront living. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • School Elementary: Trafalgar Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 60 BLK 4262 PB 19 PG 162 LOTS 20 + 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-44-23-C1-04262.0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 286
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2847 46th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$750,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

2847 46th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover pristine waterfront living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the fast growing and highly sought after Northwest Cape Coral. Situated on a wide saltwater canal with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519948
  2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 46th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$750,000.00 ($229.08 / sqft )

3517 46th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $30,000.00 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Discover the epitome of modern luxury at 3517 NW 46th Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33993, where smart home technology meets exquisite design. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006487
  2. Provided by One Stop Realty
  3. Contact Eddrian Burciaga
  4. (305) 335-9154
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 34th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$945,000.00 ($294.39 / sqft )

1925 34th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous new construction home on canal with Gulf access one bridge 9.75' clearance 4 bedroom 3 bath home ready for your boat and all your family and friends Perfect pool and Spa with screened

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009101
  2. Provided by Southern Luxury Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Bruni
  4. (813) 482-8939
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 38th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$748,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

801 38th Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury lifestyle living in highly desirable NW Cape Coral! Situated on a prime corner lot at 801 NW 38th PL, Cape Coral, FL 33993 just two blocks from Tropicana Park and minutes from the highly antici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008938
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Eileen Rodriguez
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 36th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$795,000.00 ($248.21 / sqft )

1234 36th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A short drive from the new Seven Island Project and the most affordable GULF ACCESS New Construction in all Cape Coral. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus an office, and a 3 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225043020
  2. Provided by Olea Group Real Estate & Construction, LLC
  3. Contact Heidy Olea
  4. (239) 318-4689
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 20th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$950,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4105 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience custom luxury on 5 lots totaling approximately. 60 acres in an emerging area of cape coral with exciting future growth, with this custom built tundra home. Designed with intention, scale, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015684
  2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Lindsay Zavala
  4. (239) 800-9498
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2847 46th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$750,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

2847 46th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022559
  2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
  3. Contact Nick Comerford
  4. (239) 747-2017
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 36th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$899,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

4116 36th Ln New Construction More Like This

This brand new home combines modern design with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the open floor plan is enhanced by sleek tile flooring throughout. The gourmet sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071971
  2. Provided by Direct Realty Solutions
  3. Contact Fernanda Ibarra
  4. (305) 418-9500
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$859,900.00 ($236.24 / sqft )

609 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GULF ACCESS NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Seller needs this one gone! Showcasing the prestigious Collins Model, masterfully crafted by award winning Bahnam Builders, a name synon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010194
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Renzo Ordinola
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 17th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$775,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

3105 17th Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning modern home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile extra room ideal for a den, office, or flex space and direct access to the golf course. This thoughtfully designed property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026001647
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice