9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8369564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3
  • Viewed: 321
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 405
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3012 / -82.7095
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Eagles Point Condo
  • Building: Eagles Point Condo
  • Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Beth Belloise
  • 727-858-8691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to ceiling stone, wood burning fireplace in the living room. The kitchen offers generous counter space, has an abundance of cabinets, large closet pantry and breakfast bar/pass through adjoining the dining room which makes serving a breeze and ensures you will never miss out on your favorite TV show or party conversations. Huge primary suite and guest bedroom, both large enough to accommodate a king size bed and much more. Right off the living room you will enjoy the large, enclosed lanai all year round. The community includes a Heated swimming pool, clubhouse, billiards, private exercise room, boat dock, kayak storage, and more. The monthly HOA fee includes water, sewer, basic cable, trash, flood insurance, roof and outside maintenance. Unlike many of today's complexes, Eagles Point allows a new owner to rent immediately after purchasing. Not yet ready to retire and move to Florida? Eagles Point would make a great investment. Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES POINT CONDO UNIT 3 PB 19 PG 129 UNIT 2-C BLDG 10 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-21-011.B-010.00-00C.0
  • Views: 321
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5541 Bay Boulevard 403, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$139,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

5541 Bay Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and fully upgraded, this one of a kind condo in Royal Richey Village is the perfect winter getaway or easy year round home. The heavy lifting has already been done beautifully renovated for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470582
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Forest Trail 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$153,000.00 ($113.84 / sqft )

7650 Forest Trail 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that makes everyday living feel effortless. This beautifully laid out two bedroom, two bath condo delivers space, style, and comfort in all the right places, with an airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884629
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7614 Radcliffe Circle 110b, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$155,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

7614 Radcliffe Circle 110b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath downstairs condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community The Orchards of Radcliff. Brand NEW AC, NEW appliances, newer windows and hurricane shudders. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422173
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Gravelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,000.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

8360 High Point Circle 3 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely two bedroom, 2 bath 1372 square foot condo is nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks. This condo is one with a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Versailles Lane 0, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11241 Versailles Lane 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Timber oaks chateau village 55+ impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, laminate & ceramic tile, stainless appliances, windows 2017, a/c 2017, garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE or LEASE. Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of America. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided partially furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884599
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7834 Radcliffe Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$170,000.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

7834 Radcliffe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning waterfront condo in a gated 55+ community. Lovely view from your large patio, perfect to entertain and barbeque. Home is light and bright with volume vaulted ceilings in the living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884509
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice