8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8211 Brent Street 836
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2765 / -82.7367
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Sand Pebble Pointe Condo 01 Am
  • Building: Sand Pebble Pointe Condo 01 Amd 02
  • Provided by: BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  • Contact: LORI Smith, PA
  • 727-247-3226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR SALE or LEASE. Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of America. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided partially furnished (King Master bed, 2 nightstands, dresser, TV, living room TV stand with TV) or Owner can remove furniture. Open floor plan, in unit laundry, two good size bedrooms, two full baths, under building parking #836, storage locker. Community amenities include: 24 hour manned gate, clubhouse with fitness, library, game tables, card rooms, tennis, pickleball, putting green, boat ramp, waterfront boardwalk, two pools, two cabanas, gas grills. Rent includes: Basic cable, wifi, trash (Tenant pays water and electric). NO PETS. NO SMOKING. NOT AGE RESTRICTED. Close to shopping, restaurants, medical, historic downtown New Port Richey, near public beaches/parks, approx 20 min to Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks and Downtown Tarpon Springs, approx 40 min to Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island, approx 60 min to Clearwater, approx 60 min to Tampa Airport, Cruise Port, Fine Dining, Theatre, Sports Arenas. NO PETS. NOT AGE RESTRICTED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement, Reserved, Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Gunite, Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sand Pebble Pointe 1 Condo PB 21 PG 22 Unit 36 Bldg 8 & Common Elements OR 9588 PG 1933
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-16-003A-00800-0360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 836
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$150,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369564
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Forest Trail 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$153,000.00 ($113.84 / sqft )

7650 Forest Trail 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that makes everyday living feel effortless. This beautifully laid out two bedroom, two bath condo delivers space, style, and comfort in all the right places, with an airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884629
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7614 Radcliffe Circle 110b, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$155,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

7614 Radcliffe Circle 110b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath downstairs condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community The Orchards of Radcliff. Brand NEW AC, NEW appliances, newer windows and hurricane shudders. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422173
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Gravelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,000.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

8360 High Point Circle 3 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely two bedroom, 2 bath 1372 square foot condo is nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks. This condo is one with a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Versailles Lane 0, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11241 Versailles Lane 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Timber oaks chateau village 55+ impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, laminate & ceramic tile, stainless appliances, windows 2017, a/c 2017, garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7834 Radcliffe Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$170,000.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

7834 Radcliffe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning waterfront condo in a gated 55+ community. Lovely view from your large patio, perfect to entertain and barbeque. Home is light and bright with volume vaulted ceilings in the living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884509
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Radcliffe Circle 101a, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$172,500.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

7623 Radcliffe Circle 101a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Orchards of Radcliffe in Port Richey, Florida. This inviting home features an open floor plan designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882392
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa McClure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice