1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8365132 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 417
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.855 / -82.6534
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Windjammer Condo
  • Building: Windjammer Condo
  • Provided by: MC HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mia Kolar
  • 727-432-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa International Airport, and a variety of shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options. Enjoy the convenience of city life while being close to beautiful beaches and parks. Resort Style Amenities: Sparkling Swimming Pool Perfect for relaxing on sunny Florida days Soothing Spa Unwind and rejuvenate after a long day Outdoor Grill & Picnic Area Ideal for hosting gatherings with friends and family Clubhouse A great space for events or socializing with neighbors Playground Fun for the little ones Volleyball Court Stay active and enjoy a friendly game This condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. Don't miss this opportunity to make it your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 985.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amnea
  • Association Phone: 727-579-7920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-98234-009-0903
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 903
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 265
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom, and One bathroom is FULLY FURNISHED AND EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! Everything is BRAND NEW. Custom white beveled ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494987
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1229, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit, perfectly situated on the second floor for added privacy and stunning views. This light filled home features a fresh, modern in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505958
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dominika Fraleigh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 79th Avenue N 134, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

350 79th Avenue N 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 350 79th St N, Unit 134 in St. Petersburglocated in the desirable Getaway by the Bay community in Pinellas Park! This freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is available for immediate move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498099
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Riley Scheffler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo in st. Petersburg with 985 sqft. of living space Welcome home to your gated community! Community pool and tennis courts to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487054
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice