4235 Richmere Drive 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8362110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4235 Richmere Drive 4235
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 931
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 425
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.221 / -82.7453
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Of Beacon Square
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Erik Higgins
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to maintenance free living at Gardens of Beacon Square! This Pre Inspected Condo is located in 55+ community where you can swim in community pool, fish, or just kick back and relax. Cable Internet Water Sewer ALL exterior maintenance is taken care of!!! Enjoy the security and quiet, meet ups at the clubhouse, or choose your own adventure! This clean and cozy 2 bedroom/ 1 bath won't last! FLOOD INSURANCE is covered by your HOA! NO FLOODING HERE!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 831.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tony Falco
  • Association Phone: 727.773.9542
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Gardens of Beacon Square condo unit 3 apt b Building 3045 & common elements
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0370-30450-00B0
  • Unit Number: 4235
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: M F-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4347 Rustic Drive 4347, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

4347 Rustic Drive 4347 Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a beautiful, quiet, gated 55+ neighborhood to call home, look no further! This 2/1 condo is in the friendly, and quaint gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482993
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Stratford Drive Na, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$82,900.00 ($81.27 / sqft )

4235 Stratford Drive Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exciting opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This fully restored 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462286
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Trucious Place -, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$84,999.00 ($88.63 / sqft )

4222 Trucious Place - Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Perfect Condo in the Heart of New Port Richey! This beautifully updated condo offers unbeatable value with an all inclusive monthly HOA that covers water, sewer, trash removal, cable, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463559
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice