675 Gulfview Boulevard 902, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8359728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 675 Gulfview Boulevard 902
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $5,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 395
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9663 / -82.8253
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Continental Towers Inc Condo
  • Building: Continental Towers Inc Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the beachfront dream at Continental Towers in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 9th floor. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room and from your private balcony, youll hear the waves crash, watch dolphins swim by, and never miss a sunset. This fully equipped condo offers everything you need for comfortable coastal living, including a private beach and a gulf front pool just steps from your door. Resort style amenities include a fitness room, library, billiard room, community party space, screened in porch, BBQ grills, and a front row seat to boats entering and exiting the pass to the Gulf. Available for one month minimum rentals from May, and mid July through December. Book one month or stay for several the salt life is calling. Located in the heart of Clearwater Beachs vibrant South Beach area, youll be just moments from restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. There is so much to do within walking distance that you don't even need a car. However, the Jolly Trolley stops right out front, offering easy access up and down the Pinellas County beaches from St. Pete Beach to Tarpon Springs. No pets allowed. Seasonal rental includes $150 in electricity per month. Internet, application fee, background check, security deposit, cleaning fee, and tax are additional. Tampa International Airport is just 25 miles away, and St. Pete/Clearwater Airport is only 14 miles from your door. Welcome to your off season oasis beach life never looked so good.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1409.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Continental Towers
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-17865-000-0902
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 902
  • View: Water
  • Views: 259
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493239
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478819
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428408
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457534
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

125 Island Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this waterfront community of Island Estates, just one short mile to Clearwater Beach. Welcome to your dream home in this upscale condominium, boasting an open floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481132
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice