17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8343511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 470
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8309 / -82.8325
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers 3 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers 3 Condo
  • Provided by: INTERMAB INC
  • Contact: Mounir El Beyrouty
  • 727-289-1995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with electric shutters. Newer appliances newer kitchen cabinets, must see... $$$ clubhouse with gym room, ping pong & pool table (damaged by hurricane but being rebuilt). Note that one of the guest rooms has been converted to an office with a murphy bed suitable for sleeping. Rental will be considered
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM 727-866-3115 Diana Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS NO. 3 CONDO UNIT 15-C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74028-015-0030
  • Unit Number: 15C
  • Views: 250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 305, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.00 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8212806
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 903, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$975,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living from this beautifully positioned 9th floor corner unit in Madeira Towers. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489124
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17140 Gulf Boulevard 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,049,999.00 ($726.64 / sqft )

17140 Gulf Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ram Sea community. A great investment opportunity, with no minimum l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465954
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 150th Avenue 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$999,900.00 ($568.13 / sqft )

300 150th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury condo offers a rare opportunity to own a modern, low maintenance waterfront residence in the heart of Madeira Beach Town Center, on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 601, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$995,000.00 ($647.37 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this beautifully updated 6th floor corner residence at Surfside Tower, perfectly positioned at the end of the building for added privacy and sweeping panoramas of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473069
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$825,000.00 ($660.00 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excquisite Coastal Retreat on beautiful Madeira Beach! The elegant condo has been COMPLETELY UPDATED with the finest appointments, including TAVERTINE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! Impact Windows and Doors, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Beau Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 1108, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$930,000.00 ($759.18 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Sands, a highly sought after, impeccably managed, pet friendly condominium community offering a luxurious resort style lifestyle on the beautiful Gulf of America. This fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487325
  2. Provided by THE BASEL HOUSE
  3. Contact Grant Vreeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice