7752 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8331032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7752 Somersworth Drive
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $547,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2857
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 511
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2689 / -81.6008
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    When it comes to finding the perfect home, the Verona is sure to be the home that ends your search. The covered porch welcomes you to see the beauty that awaits inside. From the foyer to the family room, dining room, and open kitchen, get togethers are a breeze in this spacious layout. Family and friends gathering in the open concept kitchen can overlook the breakfast bar to a view of the back patio, where even more space to gather can take place. No matter what the occasion calls for, hosting in the Verona is made simple. A master bedroom on the first floor serves as an extra level of privacy for homeowners. Here, the spacious retreat hosts its own full bathroom with double sinks and a sizable walk in closet with plenty of storage space. Homeowners will appreciate the amount of space offered in each bedroom, including the secondary bedrooms located on the second floor. With four secondary bedrooms, one of which has its own walk in closet, and two full bathrooms on the second floor, growing families have all the space they could need or want, plus more. Best of all, the bonus loft on the second story can be used as a game room, home office or anything you wish! Highlights of these upgrades include all new Whirlpool appliances in the kitchen, quartz countertops and a USB outlet with charging capabilities in the heart of the home. Recessed lighting, a Wi Fi enabled garage door opener and beautiful front yard landscaping are other notable features that homebuyers can look forward to.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Verona
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION VILLAGE PH 4 & 5 PB 31 PGS 75-83 LOT 165
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5019-0001-1650
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

8900 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368196
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149448
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365822
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390392
  2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

8033 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation style living starts herethis fully furnished, gated pool home delivers the space, privacy, and resort amenities todays buyers and guests are chasing. Tucked away at the end of a tree lined cu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobby Baldor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$527,000.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

210 Pendant Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 210 Pendant Court, located in the highly desirable resort area of Kissimmee in the heart of Florida. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404820
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice