577 Atlantic Avenue 7, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 577 Atlantic Avenue 7
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0418 / -80.8981
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Robert Walker Grant
  • Building: Robert Walker Grant
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Matthew Ecoff
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    25 Steps to the Sand! This is as close to the beach as it gets in New Smyrna Beach. Unit 7 is a ground floor, oceanfront condo, literally 25 steps from the sand. Located in the highly sought after Holiday Cove North community in North Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo delivers both an exceptional lifestyle and proven investment performance. Step outside to direct beach access or unwind at one of two community pools (including one heated). Ideally located within blocks of Flagler Avenues dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo offers the best of coastal living. This is a rare opportunity to own one of the closest, and strongest performing, beachfront rentals in New Smyrna Beach. What truly sets this property apart is its income potential. This unit averages a 71.5% annual booking rate, based on the last four years, generating over $110,000 during that same period. Holiday Cove North also features an on site rental management company with one of the lowest fees in New Smyrna Beach just 10% creating an efficient, turnkey investment opportunity. The community recently completed its 2025 concrete restoration project, where the current owner paid over $70,000 in contributions to assessments for the recently completed cement restoration project, but also added two new hurricane strength sliding glass doors, a new kitchen window, a new front door, and decking on the back patio. These significant upgrades add both durability and value, contributing to a total property investment exceeding $1.1 million property wide, further enhancing value and peace of mind. Easy to see; opportunities like this are few and far between, so schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1063.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Holiday Housing Association - Lynda Griffin
  • Association Phone: 386-428-6632
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7 HOLIDAY COVE NORTH CO-OP PER OR 7043 PG 1099 PER OR 7318 PG 0154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7455-27-00-0070
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Atlantic Avenue 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$479,000.00 ($493.31 / sqft )

425 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Atlantic Plaza is a boutique oceanfront condo just two blocks south of Flagler Avenue. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085628
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357568
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357410
  2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$425,000.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This metic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085925
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374694
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401847
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Atlantic Avenue 23, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,000.00 ($403.58 / sqft )

547 Atlantic Avenue 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the highly sought after oceanfront stretch of New Smyrna Beach! This charming coastal condo at 547 N Atlantic Ave #23 offers the perfect blend of beachside living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087664
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$428,500.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED MAKE OFFER!! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise in the highly desirable Ocean Walk Complex! This beautifully appointed fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085669
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Skye Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice