2707 Pine Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2707 Pine Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9509 / -80.9023
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Florida Shores 01
  • Elementary School: Indian River Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Gloria Stanton
  • 386-423-7538
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida living at its best! Cheerful colors and large rooms encourrage entertaining and is great for the holidays. Full wall fireplace with raised hearth accents the Family Room, providing a warm cozy feeling. Hurricane rated window protection and Leaf Filter system on gutters. Lots of closet space, updated kitchen cabinets, extended bathroom vanities, and wood blinds. There is also a 7x8 patio block area and partially fenced back yard. Pride of ownership shows throughout. Close to restaurants, shopping & medical services. Water softener is currently disconnected and fireplace is capped but has an insert for use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1734.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 10259 & 10260 BLK 329 FLA SHRS NO 12 MB 19 PG 213 PER OR 5224 PG 3420 PER OR 6995 PG 4032 PER OR 6996 PG 1147 PER OR 7030 PGS 1136-1137
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8402-01-10-2590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3975 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$465,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

3975 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Home in The Parks at Edgewater Upgraded & Move In Ready! Why wait for new construction when you can move right in? This stunning, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, plus dedicated offic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084246
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

2615 Willow Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944978
  2. Provided by VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
  3. Contact Lindsey Huntington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront home in Majestic Oaks in Edgewater, FL, built in 2023 and truly move in ready. This newer construction single family home offers a functional and versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087904
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Charles Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$390,000.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell, this 5 bedroom home in Glenbrooke offers the space and layout buyers are actually looking for. The main living area is open and functional, designed for both everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

3986 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this nearly new two story residence, built in 2023, perfectly positioned on a picturesque pond with a tranquil fountain view. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully fenced backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948169
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just built in 2024 and priced to move this is your chance to own one of the best value 5 bedroom homes in Edgewater with access to a private community dock and Intracoastal lifestyle! Skip the wait a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Charles Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$420,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

2516 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home offers space, style, and comfort for the whole family! Just minutes from the river and walking distance to Whistle Stop park, there are plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088125
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact AJ Granger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

2615 Willow Oak Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218174
  2. Provided by Volusia County Guide
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, Edgewater, FL 32141
$392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224294
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice