1002 Sea Shell Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1087658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1002 Sea Shell Court
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2183 / -81.1162
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Geri Davis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly sought after Nevis Villa in Latitude Margaritaville! This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout with tile flooring throughout the entire home, plantation shutters, and ceiling fans already in place. The kitchen offers granite countertops, pantry and an electric cooktop, with granite continuing into both bathrooms. The spacious primary bath includes a large glass shower and walk in closets. Enjoy a large covered and screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient golf cart access makes it easy to reach nearby shopping and dog park. Enjoy resort style living in this 55+ gated community featuring 3 heated pools, an indoor lap pool, Fins Up Fitness Center, live music at Bar & Chill, the Sandbar restaurant, and a private beach club
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 392.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/ Tracy Day
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-15-32 LOT 700 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 2B MB 59 PGS 95-101 INC PER OR 7791 PG 1738 PER OR 8218 PG 2315
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 52-08-06-00-7000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 British Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1129 British Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479722
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($184.22 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to this immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363223
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Reedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$499,900.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plenty of space for the whole family! This block and stucco home is situated inside the prestigious Masters Glen of LPGA, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947476
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$556,900.00 ($190.39 / sqft )

128 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!! Welcome to 128 Mosaic Blvd practically brand new, barely lived in home offering the rare opportunity to own new construction without the wait. Enjoy resort style Mosaic l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225708
  2. Provided by Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$512,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

273 Eagle Harbor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL a fully upgraded, move in ready 2024 built Panama Model offering the perfect blend of modern design, smart home convenience, and flexible living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225878
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,900.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a $5,000 credit for purchase of a social club membership at LPGA and a credit for a washer and dryer! Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223248
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1129 British Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1129 British Circle More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223671
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice