128 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 Mosaic Boulevard
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $556,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2065 / -81.1332
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Mosaic
  • Elementary School: Champion
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!! Welcome to 128 Mosaic Blvd practically brand new, barely lived in home offering the rare opportunity to own new construction without the wait. Enjoy resort style Mosaic living with a scenic boardwalk, community pools, fire pit, fishing area, activity center, fitness center, playgrounds, dog parks, walking trails, and plenty of spaces to relax, gather, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Purchased just weeks ago and thoughtfully furnished, this home has only briefly been occupied, making it truly move in ready. Every detail reflects today's modern design with clean finishes, open concept living, and a light, airy feel throughout. Enjoy all the benefits of new construction without construction timelines, delays, or additional upgrade costs. For buyers seeking flexibility, owner financing may be available, offering a unique path to homeownership in today's market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 7 17 18 15-32 LOT 122 MOSAIC PHASE 1A MB 58 PGS 162-170 PER OR 7594 PG 2667
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5218-01-00-1220
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Firethorn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$615,000.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

3160 Firethorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Modern Luxury Meets Resort Living in Legends Preserve. Welcome to 3160 Firethorn Circle, an exquisite 2024 built Coral floor plan by Meritage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396609
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Temika Kindred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($184.22 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to this immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363223
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Reedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

260 Fuchsia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, light, and standout design come together in this impressive Mosaic residence that checks every boxand then some. From the moment you step inside, the scale is undeniable: soaring ceilings, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317921
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

260 Fuchsia Street More Like This

Space, light, and standout design define this impressive Mosaic home. Soaring ceilings, a sprawling open layout, and sleek porcelain tile throughout create a clean, modern feel. The kitchen features s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225553
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$512,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

273 Eagle Harbor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL a fully upgraded, move in ready 2024 built Panama Model offering the perfect blend of modern design, smart home convenience, and flexible living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225878
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$599,000.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

201 Birkdale Drive More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home delivers 3,558 square feet of move in ready living in LPGA International, Daytona Beach's premier gated golf course community. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225911
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Flopshot Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

1018 Flopshot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly built, 2 story home in the desirable Preserves at LPGA. Completed in 2024, this beautifully designed home offers nearly 3,300 square feet of sophisticated living space, with eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice