4575 Atlantic Avenue 6502, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6502
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1054 / -80.9416
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower 01
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower 01 Condo
  • Provided by: PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Summer Frarer
  • 386-761-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean views, proven income, and peace of mind welcome to Towers Six This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanview condo is being sold furnished (minus one TV) and has been successfully used as a vacation rental with rental history available. One month minimum rental makes it ideal for investment or personal use. Major updates include a 2023 HVAC and a water heater to be replaced prior to closing. The Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study have been completed, offering added buyer confidence. Enjoy resort style amenities including tennis, pickleball, fitness center, and three oceanfront pools and hot tubs. Don't miss your opportunity to own in one of the best buildings in town at Towers Six.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2065.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers at Ponce
  • Association Phone: 386-756-7574
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6502 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET VI CONDO PER OR 4105 PG 2832 PER OR 4482 PG 4677 PER OR 6465 PG 1438 PER OR 7918 PG 2102 PER OR 8139 PG 0722 PER OR 8437 PG 4123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-06-6502
  • Unit Number: 6502
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, on the no drive beach! This three bedroom, three bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes and one of a kind enhancements

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086469
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947694
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Linda Annable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4421 Atlantic Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948654
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086777
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking nature and marina. NEW A/C 2025. NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Corian counters overlooks great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$610,000.00 ($554.55 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our little slice of paradise, nestled in our beautiful coastal Town of Ponce Inlet with the most spectacular view. This tranquil 4th floor, south corner condo offers a 2bed 2 bath, just wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474021
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive B103, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$575,000.00 ($285.64 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive B103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous first floor, corner St. Andrews model in Harbour Village, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. Owned and enjoyed exclusively as a second home and never rented, this residence has been e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383236
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Angela Jaspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B301, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$587,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Chic 3rd Floor Condo Overlooking the Executive Golf Course in Links Village at Harbour Village Ponce Inlet, FL Light filled, beautifully updated, and just minutes from the ocean, this invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317980
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Regina Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6304, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$659,900.00 ($394.91 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isn't just a condo; its a fully reimagined coastal retreat. Imagine enjoying morning coffee on your private balcony, accessible from both the living room and master suite, the sound of waves as t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316677
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$700,000.00 ($418.66 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted Best Condo two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interior, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402491
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice