1915 Taylor Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1915 Taylor Road
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.084 / -81.0583
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Taylor
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  • Contact: Lynda Filakosky
  • 386-427-2622
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced $26,000!! $43,000 below appraisal!! Seller wants an offer on a beautiful 2 year old custom craftsman on a private one (. 92) acre with no hoa!! This home is loaded with custom features. For instance: paver circular driveway, 9 foot ceilings with 8 foot doors with custom paint, hurricane windows, a triple disappearing slider onto a screened in porch, craftsman woodwork throughout the home and upgraded lighting. The kitchen has upgraded granite 33 feet of it and 27 drawers. The remaining cuboards have pull out trays, double ovens, a farmhouse sink and a huge 6 foot by 8 foot pantry with shelves. The large primary bedroom has a luxurious attached bathroom with separate stand alone soaking tub, large shower, his and hers vanities and an attached oversized closet. Everyone will appreciate the oversized garage and a 12 foot by 20 foot room over the garage that is presently used for storage but could easily be modified into another room. Lastly, there is a cute 12 foot by 32 foot playhouse/workshop that is not permanent. Three words finish describing this lovely property: custom, private and no hoa!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Kennel, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2070.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved, Unincorporated, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 25-16-32 N 200 FT OF W 200 FT OF E 919 FT OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 PER OR 7197 PG 1234 PER OR 7197 PG 1233 PER OR 7209 PG 2484 PER OR 7834 PGS 4414-4415 PER OR 8194 PG 4729 PER OR 8255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6225-00-00-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Custom
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 Saguaro Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$649,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

6425 Saguaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Serene Privacy in Woodhaven! Better than new and move in ready, this exquisite Serena II model by ICI Homes was built in 2024 and is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac near t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947368
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$699,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

6200 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller NOW offering a $20,000 buyer credit at closing! Use it toward a rate buy down, closing costs, or other buyer expenses, creating an exceptional opportunity to reduce your monthly paym

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947125
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Chapman, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional pool home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Waters Edge subdivision. As you arrive, you're greeted by a 110 foot driveway framed by lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Donald Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538601
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Oranges Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948860
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Karen Dignam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover the Prestigious Waters Edge Community. Imagine arriving at the elegant entrance of the Waters Edge community, where meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948159
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Orange's Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225932
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice