1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1882 Royal Lytham Court
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0732 / -81.0439
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood At Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Lee
  • 352-554-6178
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the spacious layout includes an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and is equipped with solid wood cabinets, solid surface countertops, and a full suite of appliances, including a wine refrigerator and bar areaperfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor with a walk in closet, while additional features like skylights, attic fan, and ceiling fans enhance comfort throughout. Step outside to your private screened in pool and outdoor kitchen area, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Situated on a generous lot with a two car garage. This home offers both privacy and convenience in a sought after Port Orange location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1035.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karla Baumann
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 WEDGEWOOD AT SPRUCE CREEK MB 40 PGS 130-133 INC PER OR 4501 PG 4912 PER OR 7984 PG 3244 PER OR 8387 PG 0041
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6236-05-00-0420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 Saguaro Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$649,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

6425 Saguaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Serene Privacy in Woodhaven! Better than new and move in ready, this exquisite Serena II model by ICI Homes was built in 2024 and is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac near t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947368
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$699,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

6200 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller NOW offering a $20,000 buyer credit at closing! Use it toward a rate buy down, closing costs, or other buyer expenses, creating an exceptional opportunity to reduce your monthly paym

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947125
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Chapman, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional pool home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Waters Edge subdivision. As you arrive, you're greeted by a 110 foot driveway framed by lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Donald Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Oranges Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948860
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Karen Dignam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover the Prestigious Waters Edge Community. Imagine arriving at the elegant entrance of the Waters Edge community, where meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948159
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court More Like This

You will enjoy Spruce Creek Fly In / Wedgewood amenities while relaxing at your private in ground pool and viewing the 15th fairway. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224459
  2. Provided by Campus to Coast Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$639,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

1926 Mendocino Lane More Like This

This spacious two story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private fenced pool in the desirable Waters Edge community. A carpet free flex room at the entry is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224703
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty At The Parks
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice