38 Riviere Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38 Riviere Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3660
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.511 / -81.2441
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Sec 31
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Valeria Harrison
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional turn key home offers the perfect combination of space, style, and major upgrades in one of Palm Coasts most desirable locations. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a huge bonus room, this beautifully maintained residence shows like a model and boasts a bright, open floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. The kitchen is complete with 42 inch cabinets, granite countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for hosting family and friends. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms and a versatile bonus room ideal for a media space, home office, or playroom. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a pool and spa, expansive paver deck, and fully fenced yard create the ultimate Florida lifestyle. What truly sets this home apart is its turn key condition and major system upgrades, including a brand new A/C unit (2025), roof (2019), and a whole house Generac generator with a 200 gallon underground propane tank installed in 2025providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind from day one. Additional highlights include a spacious three car garage and a prime location close to Town Center, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Enjoy quick access to Flagler Beach, with Daytona Beach and St. Augustine just a short drive away. Discover a home where style, comfort, and convenience come togetherFlorida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 31 BLK 55 LOT 33 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 1144 PG 489 OR 1267 PG 1100 OR 1436 PG 1273
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7031-00550-0330
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Egret Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$575,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

56 Egret Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed fully remodeled home features impressive 11 foot ceilings throughout, with a stunning 14. 5 foot cathedral ceiling in the family room, creating an open feel. Roof 2020, hwh 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Grand Landings Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$579,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

528 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning home located in the highly desirable Grand Landings community, offering no CDD fees and a very low HOA. Built in 2022, this like new five bedroom, four bath residence is packed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice