10 Raleigh Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Raleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3145
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5128 / -81.2344
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 30
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Kim Peran
  • 386-445-5595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance Florida living. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office/flex space ideal for working from home or a hobby room, and a rare 3 car garage providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming space for gatherings. Designed with today's lifestyle in mind, this home offers comfortable living spaces and contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy added privacy and peace of mind with a fully fenced backyard featuring a durable vinyl fence perfect for pets, outdoor entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Located in a growing area of Palm Coast, this home provides convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and the beautiful beaches of Florida's east coast. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or relocating, this property offers exceptional value in a sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2363.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 30 BLOCK 00053 LOT 0007 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 215 PG 772
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7030-00530-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316702
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Wendy Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

33 Wendy Lane More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the desirable Pine Lakes area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,296 sq ft of living space and more than 3,100 sq ft under roof, providing a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318185
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact John Downing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Pinell Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,999.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

17 Pinell Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, offering a comfortable blend of style and functionality. This property features a mix of ceramic tile, car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948763
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Matt Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Underwood Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$410,900.00 ($117.80 / sqft )

63 Underwood Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. This home is under const

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317956
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Reybury Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($41.42 / sqft )

6 Reybury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New price __$415,000. Over 3,000 sq ft at an unbeatable value in today's market. SELLER MOTIVATED & READY TO MAKE A DEAL. SERIOUS BUYERS, BRING YOUR OFFERS__ Act quickly before its gone!! Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jouly Saroukhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Regina Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$422,400.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

19 Regina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners we will pay a portion of closing costs, saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. Your Wow, I Could Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317605
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Nighthawk Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$425,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

121 Nighthawk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Fresh, bright, and built for the way people actually live: 121 Nighthawk Lane. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3147 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Woodhollow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$429,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

39 Woodhollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for Lease with option to purchase! Seller will pay 1% rate buy down with acceptable offer! Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA custom home with a 3 car garage, and a private fenced yard in the wond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316024
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Wellington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$435,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

340 Wellington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Home Overlooking the 18th Green. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers exceptional golf course living with direct views of the Arnold Palmerdesigned courses 18t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314381
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice