29 San Jose Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317454 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 29 San Jose Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6476 / -81.2099
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Laura Kulaga
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Long Term Rental Backing to Preserve in Palm Coast! Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained home at 29 San Jose Dr, featuring a stunning back porch that overlooks a private preserveperfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. The home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms for everyday living. Located in a desirable community with resort style amenities including two pools, tennis courts, pickleball, and a boat club with dock access, youll have everything you need for both relaxation and recreation. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the beach. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its best. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1306.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3725-00000-0990
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 34 Bunker Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

34 Bunker Lane More Like This

SPECIAL FOR THE MONTH OF May HALF MONTH'S RENT $1100 MAY ONLY (Plus security deposit) Nice flowing floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1773 SQ FT. A chain link fence in backyard with a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317193
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Black Bear Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

32 Black Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Rare Indoor Heated Pool! | $2,200/Month Dont miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a rare indoor heated poola true standout in toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Frontier Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

165 Frontier Drive More Like This

That is a very Fair Price for a Pool Home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located in the desirable Palm Harbor subdivision. Featuring a split floor plan with formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Fountain Gate Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7 Fountain Gate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home for Rent 7 Fountain Gate Lane, Palm Coast, FL Enjoy Florida living in this well maintained pool home located in the desirable Palm Coast area. This spacious home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Foster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

59 Foster Lane New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably maintained. This like new residence features 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths with a clean, modern layout. The open concept design flows effortlessly between the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,245.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Your Coastal Oasis Awaits at 20 Bressler Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers coastal charm that is simply unmatched. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491281
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,250.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

44 Barrington Drive More Like This

Fabulous, newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath home will be available June 1, 2026. Modern, open floor plan with a large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans and inside laundry room. Save on ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318247
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice