144 Point Pleasant Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Point Pleasant Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5026 / -81.2049
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 28
  • Elementary School: Rymfire
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Lee Ricci
  • 386-597-8018
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your opportunity to own a move in ready, energy efficient, smart home in Palm Coastwhere comfort, quality construction, and modern living come together. Luxury within reach starts here. This is not just new constructionthis is a high performance, energy efficient home designed to outperform the competition. Features include; Advanced Heating & Cooling: High efficiency system with zoned technology for optimal comfort TechShield Radiant Barrier Roof System for improved energy savings Enhanced Insulation: Insulsafe SP fiberglass blown in insulation Energy Star Appliances & LED Lighting for lower utility costs PlyGem 1500 Series Windows for efficiency and durability Tankless Water Heater (min. 3 GPM) + Moen low flow plumbing fixtures Smart Home Technology Package Includes: Cat6 high performance wiring Qolsys IQ2 smart panel SkyBell video doorbell Z Wave integration Keyless entry system Built for Durability & Peace of Mind ZIP Panel System & Huber Advantech subflooring Engineered truss construction system Blower Door & Duct Blast testing + Quality Assurance inspections Complete gutter & downspout system for superior water management Professionally graded lot with approved drainage (swale system) Low maintenance landscaping Welcome to 144 Point Pleasant Drive in Palm Coasts desirable Belle Terre neighborhoodwhere Southern living meets modern luxury in this move in ready new construction home. From the welcoming covered front porch to the extended covered back patio, this home invites you to relax, unwind, and enjoy Florida living at its finest. This thoughtfully designed Kershaw model offers 1,890 square feet of single story living along with a highly sought after three car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. At the heart of the home, a bright and inviting family room serves as the central gathering space, seamlessly connecting to an eat in breakfast area and a spacious oversized kitchen islandperfect for entertaining and everyday living. Large windows fill the home with abundant natural light, enhancing the open concept design.The split floor plan delivers both privacy and functionality, with two secondary bedrooms located at the front of the home, while the owners suite is privately situated at the rear, creating a peaceful and relaxing retreat. Conveniently located in Belle Terre, this home is just minutes from:Shopping & dining, Schools & parks, I 95 for easy commuting and Floridas beautiful beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kershaw
  • Builder Name: Hunter Quinn Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 28 BLOCK 00060 LOT 0020 OR 435 PG 1352 OR 2062/1357 OR 2049/23 OR 2066/329 OR 2209/1718
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00600-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 57 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$396,132.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

57 Ponce Preserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in Ready! 17k in Closing Costs, Blinds & screen enclosures through 5/17! Discover this must see Slate model home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149771
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$397,997.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

41 Ponce Preserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Slate floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with beautifully curated finishes throughout. The kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, a large island, tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122135
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Pillar Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

26 Pillar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 26 Pillar Lane in Palm Coastan original owner pool home offering space, charm, and incredible potential. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath (pool bath) home features a desirable split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317492
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY OF FLAGLER COUNTY
  3. Contact Vanessa Blaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Montauk Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

28 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the established subdivision of The Hamptons located in Pine Lakes, this four bedroom, two and a half bath pool home offers more than 2,100 square feet of comfortable Florida living on an ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316674
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Pinell Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,999.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

17 Pinell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, offering a comfortable blend of style and functionality. This property features a mix of ceramic tile, car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948763
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Matt Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Zelda Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$400,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

15 Zelda Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. MOTIVATED SELLERS bring your offers! Property is being sold AS IS with no repairs. Welcome to this move in ready gem located on a peaceful cul de sac in the desirable Quail Hollow su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322275
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Portofino Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$400,065.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

31 Portofino Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 17k in Closing Costs, Blinds & screen enclosures through 5/17! Discover this must see Slate model home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149776
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$400,572.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

61 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 17k in Closing Costs, Blinds & screen enclosures through 5/17! Main floor highlights of the thoughtfully designed Elderberry plan include a well appointed kitchen boasting a walk in pan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149781
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$401,742.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

59 Ponce Preserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with patio access. A seclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143550
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice