986 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 986 Megano Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $477,025
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0089 / -81.2646
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Reservevictoriaph 1
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  • Contact: Jim Mather
  • 386-756-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Move In Ready 2026 | New Construction by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria DeLand This brand new Paytas Homes residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring an oversized, front facing 2 car garage and premium finishes throughout, this home is situated on an approx. 9,000 sq. ft. homesite within a luxury, resort style community. Interior highlights include: Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, large center island, and Wellborn cabinetry Quartz backsplash coordinated with countertops Wood look flooring throughout main living areas Sun tunnels for enhanced natural light Recessed ceiling detail in the great room Private owners suite with walk in closet and upgraded bath finishes Exterior features: Covered rear porch ideal for indoor outdoor living Community amenities include: Resort style swimming pool Pickleball courts Fitness center Playground Walking paths located just steps from the home Conveniently located minutes from I 4, historic downtown DeLand, shopping, dining, and a short drive to Floridas east coast beaches. Projected completion: June/July 2026. Broker has business affiliation with seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hawthorne III
  • Builder Name: Paytas Homes, Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1776.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: CAM Pros of Florida - Laura Simonette
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 23-17-30 LOT 31 RESERVE AT VICTORIA PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 19-34 PER OR 8652 PG 1364
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7023-08-00-0310
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368573
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Victoria Trails Blvd, DELAND, FL 32724
$449,900.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

404 Victoria Trails Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home built by DR Horton, featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947572
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 744 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$459,990.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

744 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover exceptional living with our quick delivery Miles plan perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite with no rear neighbors for added privacy! This well designed 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385197
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948883
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Home sweet home in this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage is a fantastic opportunity to have the space you need to enjoy life, featuring the master bedroom located down stairs for your conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Julice Miller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$509,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

1102 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the best views of the lake in the community, located in the beautiful Victoria Park community of DeLand, is ready to welcome its new owners. Just a little over three years old, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact John Kelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice