8550 A1a #209 S 2129, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: FC314747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8550 A1a #209 S 2129
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $572
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7197 / -81.2335
  • County: SAINT JOHNS
  • City: ST AUGUSTINE
  • Zipcode: 32080
  • Subdivision: Summerhouse 02 Bch Racquet C
  • Building: Summerhouse 02 Bch Racquet C
  • Provided by: LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  • Contact: Karen Lindsey
  • 904-471-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views in this direct oceanfront, two story townhome located in the highly sought after Summerhouse community. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this coastal retreat features an open kitchen with granite countertops, beautifully coordinated with tile flooring that flows through the main living areas. All bathrooms are enhanced with granite counters, adding a touch of luxury throughout. Step out onto your private oceanfront balcony and take in endless views and soothing sea breezes. The primary suite offers stunning Atlantic views, along with its own ensuite bathyour perfect coastal escape. Ideal as a short term vacation rental, second home, or full time residence, this townhome delivers both lifestyle and investment appeal. Summerhouse amenities include four beach walkovers, four heated pools, tennis, basketball, pickleball and racquetball courts, fitness center, clubhouse with kitchen, playground, car wash station, RV/boat storage parking, and a secure gated entranceall designed for effortless beachside living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerhouse
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: SUMMERHOUSE II BEACH & RACQUET CLUB CONDO (PT OF OR521/4) UNIT 2129 OR5187/1659
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32080 - Saint Augustine
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 186532-0129
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2129
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8550 A1a S 124, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$579,000.00 ($544.17 / sqft )

8550 A1a S 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Summerhouse Beach and Racquet Club! This exquisite 2 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has been beautifully remodeled, offering a perfect blend of modern luxury an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303772
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact KAREN LINDSEY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 A1a #208 S 2128, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$619,000.00 ($581.77 / sqft )

8550 A1a #208 S 2128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning two story, direct oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Summerhouse community! Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311840
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Pacifica Vista Way 205, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$675,000.00 ($504.86 / sqft )

205 Pacifica Vista Way 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED ADJUSTED PRICED TO SELL! Breathtaking turn key Ocean View Condo with virtual tour! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes fully furnished and offers 1,337 square feet of co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537049
  2. Provided by SOUTHWESTERN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meredith Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 A1a S 1122, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$699,000.00 ($656.96 / sqft )

8550 A1a S 1122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated North End two story condo in the highly sought after Summerhouse community, offering mile long direct breathtaking ocean views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308953
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 A1a S 2411, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
$699,000.00 ($647.22 / sqft )

4670 A1a S 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living with serene pool and ocean views in this beautifully remodeled condo at the desirable Colony Reef Club. This residence has been thoughtfully updated throughout and features new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315884
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Village Del Lago Cir  48, St Augustine, FL 32080
$549,000.00

48 Village Del Lago Cir 48 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 256671
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-471-5000
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Trace Rd  232, St Augustine, FL 32080
$549,000.00

1 Ocean Trace Rd 232 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261625
  2. Provided by Endless Summer Realty
  3. 904-461-8878
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Village Del Lago Cir, St Augustine, FL 32080
$549,000.00

51 Village Del Lago Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261690
  2. Provided by Endless Summer Realty
  3. 904-461-8878
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 A1a S  438, St Augustine, FL 32080
$559,900.00

8550 A1a S 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 262226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (Matanzas)
  3. 904-471-3900
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Dondanville Rd  116c, St Augustine, FL 32080
$575,000.00

1 Dondanville Rd 116c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 262250
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)
  3. 904-797-8600
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice