24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC312623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Mulberry Road
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $384,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4915 / -81.2137
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Retreat At Town Center
  • Provided by: JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brian Nelson
  • 904-217-3852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a gas five burner cooktop, a wall mounted microwave and oven, and convenient pull out shelving in the lower cabinets. The open great room is highlighted by a triple sliding glass door that leads to a covered paver lanai with plumbing in place for an outdoor kitchen, ideal for enjoying Florida living. Backing up to a serene preserve, the backyard offers peaceful views of mature trees and added privacy. Lawn maintenance is included in the HOA, making this home especially appealing for a low maintenance, "lock it and leave it" lifestyle. The primary bathroom showcases a floor to ceiling tiled shower with a frameless glass enclosure, quartz countertops, and a spacious walk in closet. Upstairs, an elegant oak staircase leads to a versatile loft, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom, perfect for guests or a private retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Toll Brothers
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RETREAT AT TOWN CENTER PHASE ONE MB 41 PG 21 LOT 77
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0612315180000000770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316702
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ponce Deleon Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

2 Ponce Deleon Drive More Like This

Custom concrete block home, beautiful front columns, rock accent trim, side entry garage, 2 sets of front bay windows, extra large driveway, only 7 miles to the beach with an open floor plan. 2026: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Kane Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$380,000.00 ($128.12 / sqft )

15 Kane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Kane Placean inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. This spacious residence features an open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318239
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Ann Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312624
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice