145 Halifax Avenue 310, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC308163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Halifax Avenue 310
  • Viewed: 382
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 422
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2274 / -81.0156
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbor View Condo
  • Building: Harbor View Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  • Contact: Virginia Hammons
  • 386-446-0017
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views! Wake up to million dollar views of the Halifax River from this stunning 3rd floor condo along the Intracoastal Waterway in Daytona Beach, FL! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers 1,060 sq. ft. of stylish, move in ready living spaceperfect for full time residency or a dreamy vacation getaway. This gorgeous condo includes modern flooring & renovated bathrooms; ceramic flooring in the wet areas, LVP in the main areas and newer carpet in the bedrooms. What sets this condo apart from other condos is it's in unit laundry room off of the balcony. A complete concrete restoration and Milestone inspection has been completed in 2024, with no future assessments underway. Move into this turnkey property with all appliances includedrefrigerator, washer, dryer, plus 2 mounted flat screen TV's. Electrical upgrades (2023), including a new panel box and wiring throughout the entire unit for added safety and reliability. New roof (2021), AC (2020) and water heater (2018) allowing you no maintenance worries! Don't miss this rare opportunity! Whether you're looking for a permanent residence, vacation home, or investment property, this gem wont last long. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 866 378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 310 HARBOR VIEW CONDO PER OR 4972 PGS 0891-0994 INC PER OR 5017 PGS 4217-4222 INC PER OR 5199 PG 2314 PER OR 5825 PG 2083 PER OR 6468 PG 2543 PER OR 6588 PG 4067 PER OR 7032 PG 0092 PER OR 7106 PG 3466 PER OR 8191 PG 0723
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5305-29-00-3100
  • Unit Number: 310
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 382
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$214,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

935 Halifax Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this sunny riverfront condo, perfectly designed for relaxation and breathtaking views. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit features a wraparound b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946182
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy and carefree lifestyle in Florida? Look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 28, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled two story Intracoastal view condominium! Featuring two spacious bedrooms, one full bath and two half baths, this home has been taste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353641
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jill Croteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 Atlantic Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

3724 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine crossing the street and having your toes in the sand within minutes. This charming 2 bedroom condo offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with the convenience of ground floor accessno stairs or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946350
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 10, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GLOBAL INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice