32 Woodward Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC305219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32 Woodward Lane
  • Viewed: 288
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 541
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5446 / -81.2598
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 27 Blk 58 59
  • Elementary School: Rymfire Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Taylor Ballance
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 32 Woodward Ln, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home in Palm Coast. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality with elevated features throughout. Inside, skylights fill the open living spaces with natural light. The high ceilinged living room flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, Quartz countertops, upgraded Stainless steel appliances, pull out drawers, and a lazy susanIt is perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home has plantation shutters on windows, offering a clean and classic look. Pocket doors throughout the home maximizing space and I have to highlight the convenient indoor laundry room.. The master suite provides a large space with a slider doors leading to the patio, a walk in closet, plus additional coat closet and en suite bathroom with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or even a home office. The second bathroom has an exterior door leading directly to the pool, adding extra convenience for outdoor living. Step outside to your private oasis, complete with a heated saltwater pool and a spacious patio. To the right, a vinyl fence ensures privacy, shared with the neighbor, while to the left, a newly build home. The home has an enlarged driveway, roof replaced in 2016, and a water heater replaced in 2020. Spotless, well maintained, and move in ready, this home is just minutes from parks, schools, shopping, and Palm Coasts beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 27 BLK 12 LOT 3 OR 149 PG 27 OR 389 PG 688 OR 450 PG 908 OR 554 PG 1128 OR 723 PG 908-DC FOR JOAN OR 1611/384 OR 2031/1929-1930-FUSCO TRUST (L/E 2422/1777) OR 2466/1501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00120-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 288
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Regina Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$422,400.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

19 Regina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners we will pay a portion of closing costs, saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. Your Wow, I Could Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317605
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Buccaneer Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$422,990.00 ($151.77 / sqft )

108 Buccaneer Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Palm Series at Seminole Palms. The charming Santa Rosa II plan boasts a smartly designed layout with plenty of entertaining and private living space. At the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314815
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Nighthawk Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$425,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

121 Nighthawk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Fresh, bright, and built for the way people actually live: 121 Nighthawk Lane. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3147 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Woodhollow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$429,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

39 Woodhollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for Lease with option to purchase! Seller will pay 1% rate buy down with acceptable offer! Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA custom home with a 3 car garage, and a private fenced yard in the wond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316024
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Westridge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$434,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

32 Westridge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! AVAILABLE NOW!! With four bedrooms, living room, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this CHARLOTTE home contains several high demand features such as 94 ceiling height throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520247
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Wellington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$435,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

340 Wellington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Home Overlooking the 18th Green. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers exceptional golf course living with direct views of the Arnold Palmerdesigned courses 18t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314381
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

1353 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Seminole Palms, offering abundant living space, the Amelia II boasts a convenient main floor owners suite with a private bath and roomy walk in closet. The main floor al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317392
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Pritchard Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

101 Pritchard Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cedar Model! With tons of natural light, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this layout is one of this builders most popular plans. This home contains several high demand features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511873
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!" Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood, this impeccably maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317100
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Renata Rosander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice