3820 Gulf Boulevard 608, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8247920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3820 Gulf Boulevard 608
  • Viewed: 295
  • Price: $990,000
  • Price sqft: $697
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 681
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7145 / -82.7388
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: San Seair Condo
  • Building: San Seair Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: John Ross
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolute Paradise! This Spacious top quality fully updated Condo in the finest location on St Pete Beach! Turquoise water, sugar sands and epic sunsets can be seen from this corner unit with beautiful ceramic tile floors, a wonderful open kitchen and spa like baths. Relax on the east facing balcony for your daily therapy where you will see the most artistic sunrises possible with amazing bay views from the Don Cesar to Downtown St Petersburg. Wake to stunning beach views! The master suite is comfortably sized and both bedrooms access a north facing balcony with sweeping views from the Gulf to Downtown St Petersburg . Light and Bright and Impeccably kept, there will be nothing for you to do except head to the beach. Spend all day beachfront in amazement that the Gulf of Mexico is in your backyard and cap each evening off on your balcony marveling at yet another stunning sunset!! The Sanseair building is perfectly located and appointed with direct Beach access, a heated beachfront pool, updated lobbies, community room and exercise room with a beach view. You will be impressed by the closet space in this well planned condo and each unit has a storage room as well as community storage for beach chairs and bicycles. The building is well maintained with a new roof in 2021 and the entire building was painted, balconies inspected and upgraded with new railings in 2020. Dining, shopping and more are all within a short distance for your vacation lifestyle. The charm of the historic Don Cesar Hotel and Pass A Grille neighborhood as well as the Corey ave Sunday Market will have you falling in love with your new coastal hometown. Also So Convenient to St Petersburgs downtown dining and arts scene, New bay front pier, major league sports, Downtown Tampa and Tampa Intl. and St Pete Clearwater Airports. St Pete Beach is tops on every list for sun, sand, fun and an amazing lifestyle. You deserve to live on one of the best beaches in the world. Start today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAN SEAIR CONDO UNIT 608 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-78651-000-0608
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 608
  • View: Water
  • Views: 295
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$978,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to Own or Lease with the Option to Purchase one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 406, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$995,000.00 ($658.94 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the pristine sands of Sunset Beach, this rare corner residence at the iconic Mansions by the Sea captures the essence of elevated coastal living. With unobstructed views stretching from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421716
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER COMMERCIAL RE
  3. Contact Patty Huntington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,149,000.00 ($795.16 / sqft )

3200 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH FRONT 3/2 condo located on the third floor in highly sought after Pass a Grille only 1 block from the iconic Don Cesar Hotel! This condo has been totally remodeled recently from top to bottom: b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456327
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,050,000.00 ($860.66 / sqft )

5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this rare penthouse residence perfectly located in the heart of world famous St. Pete Beach. Rising above the shoreline with commanding views of both the G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678571
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mike Pilarczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,075,000.00 ($483.36 / sqft )

3805 Gulf Boulevard 205 Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover Belle Margueritewhere coastal charm meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit condo at 3805 Gulf Blvd #205 features captivating views o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489516
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Penelope Eden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 121, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,149,999.00 ($674.88 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 121 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront residence! This remarkable first floor condominium, offers the ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and access to beachside living. Spanning an impressive 1,550 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Nichole Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Gulf Boulevard 306, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$969,000.00 ($687.23 / sqft )

3820 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier st pete beach location at the sanseair complex. Direct beach front living with hallmark sunsets over the gulf a must see! Enjoy panoramic views of the beach in this luxury corner unit with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Gulf Boulevard 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,095,000.00 ($500.92 / sqft )

4450 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a magnificent amphitheater overlooking the shoreline, The Lido offers a front row seat to the spectacular beauty of the Gulf of Mexicowhere every residence is designed to capture unobstructed wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489263
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Geer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Sunset Way 408, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,099,500.00 ($531.16 / sqft )

6600 Sunset Way 408 Green Listing More Like This

An exceptional opportunity awaits the most discerning buyer seeking an elegant, impeccably updated condo in the Gulf front community of Silver Sands. Beautifully updated and offering stunning Gulf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471609
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$930,000.00 ($620.00 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Live the coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this elegantly upgraded beachfront condominium in prestigious Beau Monde on St. Pete Beach. Unit #206 combines priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485913
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice