1700 16th Court P28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540053 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1700 16th Court P28
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3419
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Summit House
  • Building: Summit House
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Summit House in Gainesville, FLwhere comfort meets convenience in a location that puts you right in the heart of it all! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital and Malcolm Randall VA Hospital. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the space, creating a cozy yet stylish place to call home. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes comfort while maintaining an inviting, easy to maintain living environment. Whether you're heading to campus, exploring local dining and entertainment, or enjoying all that Gainesville has to offer, this prime location keeps everything within reach. Summit House is the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and lifestyledont miss your chance to make it yours! Cats allowed. Dogs are not permitted, per community rules. BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property) $35 Per Month Pet Rent We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 642.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Summit House Condominium Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15486-416-028
  • Unit Number: P28
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 35, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,050.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat just minutes from the University of Florida. This charming rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenienceideal for stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539614
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christina Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26 Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3924 26 Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540112
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4006 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534612
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534619
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534624
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 52.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538256
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536108
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 27th Street 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3901 27th Street 5 More Like This

Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in SW Gainesville Available June!! Available June 2026!! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537406
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 27th Street 8, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3911 27th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Apartment in SW Gainesville Available Mid June! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537817
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice