4700 Archer Road 13, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 Archer Road 13
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.394
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: The Gables Condo At Gaine
  • Building: The Gables Condo At Gaine
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bed/3 bath condo with an ATTACHED GARAGE in a GATED community! This two story condo is ideally located near Celebration Pointe, Shands Hospital, the University of Florida, and I 75. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, a dining area, and an open kitchen featuring granite countertops. Relax outdoors on the screened in porch overlooking a peaceful setting. The functional floor plan includes 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom on the first floor, with 2 additional bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs. All three bedrooms feature large walk in closets and private bathroom access. Enjoy resort style community amenities including a sparkling pool, hot tub, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, and a convenient car wash area. Conveniently located near the dining, shopping, and entertainment of Celebration Pointe, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1629.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GABLES CONDO AT GAINESVILLE OR 3405/ 1332 OR 3415/0776 UNIT 13 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON AREA OR 4288/1981
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06819-020-013
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 307, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$215,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the rear building of University Terrace, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom second floor condo offers a quieter setting within the community along with a desirable green space view. Positioned in B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Christine Bohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with one car garage in the highly sought after The Gablesone of Gainesvilles most convenient and popular communities! No carpet! This spacious and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539721
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 48th Drive 138, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,600.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

4663 48th Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity in a prime locale. This 2Bed, 2.5Bath townhome style condo is tucked away in a quiet, well maintained community. Two primary suites upstairseach with its own en suite bath. Enjoy an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539548
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Bhishma Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 91st Way I-102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

5141 91st Way I-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center! With 1,088 square feet and a smart split floor plan, this space feels open, bright, and easy to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539534
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 86, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$233,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 86 More Like This

MOVE IN READY 2 bed/3 bath condo with an office/bonus space, conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The main level features a tiled living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539965
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 95, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,500.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Start your mornings overlooking a wide stretch of green space and a quiet rock waterfall from your private, covered balconythis 2nd floor condo in The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2946 35th Place 42, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,900.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

2946 35th Place 42 More Like This

Upgraded condo near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flexible office space! Located in the newest phase of Chase Hollow, this fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539930
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice