1120 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1120 19th Place
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6345 / -82.3365
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  • High School: Eastside High School AL
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jessica Williams
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR/2BA Home with Bonus/Game Room in Quiet Residential Neighborhood This charming home is ideally located in a quiet residential neighborhood, just minutes from Shands Hospital, the Cancer Center, the VA Hospital, and the University of Florida. spacious and open floor plan featuring a large living room with high vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The updated kitchen offers ceramic tile flooring, modern appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A utility closet with washer and dryer is conveniently located just off the kitchen. A versatile bonus/game room is also situated off the kitchen, providing the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The bathrooms feature tiled flooring, with the upstairs bath showcasing a granite countertop. All bedrooms are carpeted.Large, fully fenced backyard with a small patioideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a spacious one car garage with additional workspace. Approx. 2,153 total sq ft 2026 Update: Please note that new carpet will be installed in the bedrooms, hallway, and stairs between tenants prior to the start of the new lease. Available: June 12th, 2026 **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1713.00
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15699-059-010
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 8th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

310 8th Street More Like This

WALK TO DOWNTOWN AND UF! This freshly renovated 2/2+bonus room has preserved the vintage character you desire, while meeting the convenience of todays luxuries. Recent updates include: A newer roof, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539005
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mikayla Marston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 9th Road 106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1257 9th Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Campus View offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536646
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 9th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

816 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Gainesvilles desirable Duckpond area. This thoughtfully renovated property features a bright, open floor plan creating an inviting living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539652
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,995.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

702 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 702 NW 2nd Ave, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just minutes from the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395631
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 9th Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1235 9th Road 101 More Like This

Available June 2026 Highly desirable Campus View Condos! Ideally located less than half a mile from the University of Florida campus and just 0.3 miles to UF Health Shands Hospital and Sorority Row,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice