4700 Archer Road 112, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 Archer Road 112
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $177,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.394
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: The Gables Condo At Gaine
  • Building: The Gables Condo At Gaine
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bed/1 bath condo with an attached GARAGE in a gated community near UF, UF Health Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe! This well maintained unit features a spacious living area and separate dining space. The upgraded kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wood cabinets, along with a convenient breakfast bar. The generously sized bedroom offers a large walk in closet. The bathroom features upgraded vanities with granite vanity countertops. Wood look and tile flooring throughout NO CARPET! Relax on a private screened in porch off the living room. Community amenities include gated access, a resort style pool and hot tub, 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse and business center, tennis and basketball courts. Convenient location with easy access to UF, Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GABLES CONDO AT GAINESVILLE OR 3405/1332 OR 3415/0776 UNIT 112 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON AREA OR 4876/1104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06819-020-112
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 608, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$162,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 608 More Like This

Discover this private and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo, ideally located near the University of Florida, premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536227
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 505, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$164,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 505 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WALK TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL and bike to UF Campus! This 3 bedroom condo offers a functional floor plan with a well designed living space. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538691
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 611, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 611 More Like This

JUST REDUCED OWNER SAYS SELL! DEAL OF THE YEAR IN WINDSOR PARK! RENOVATED CORNER/END UNIT 3 bed/3 bath ground floor condo ideally located near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538608
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue S119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$170,000.00 ($158.88 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue S119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo in Woodside Villas! Conveniently located minutes to UF Health, North Florida Regional Medical Center, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538725
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$171,500.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casablanca West is less than 3 miles from UF, Shands Hospital, and Butler Plaza! This unit is a beautiful end unit with two stories and a large screened in back porch.. No carpets anywhere other tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.21 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537277
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 717, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$173,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 717 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located just minutes from the University of Florida. This property offers a functional layout perfect for roommates, with each bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537623
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Carly Mikell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 508, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$174,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 508 More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 bed/2.5 bath condo close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! Two story CORNER UNIT condo with no one living above or below you, featuring a functional two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537329
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice