4347 43rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4347 43rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1939
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6949 / -82.3894
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Rustlewood
  • Elementary School: William S. Talbot Elem School
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School AL
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Jennifer Figueroa
  • 352-375-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a well maintained home in the NW Gainesville neighborhood of Rustlewood which has only 60 homes, no HOA, and no thru traffic! This home features a large, updated kitchen with granite counters, new cabinets, recent appliances, a bar area with custom stonework to match the fireplace, and an open connection to the dining area and great room. The inside of this home looks clean and fresh with new paint, updated lighting, vaulted great room ceiling with a wood accent beam, and a wood burning fireplace surrounded by beautiful stone. Vinyl plank flooring has upgraded the living areas, kitchen, and one bedroom. The primary bathroom has had a shower update as well! The exterior features fresh paint and a complete fencing around the property. There is a storage shed in the backyard, along with a generator hookup available if needed. The two car garage is well sized, has your washer and dryer hook ups, and can manage your cars as well as your storage. This property offers a fantastic location, top schools, and a welcoming and quaint neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: William S. Talbot Elem School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RUSTLEWOOD PB K-52 LOT 2 OR 4527/2427
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06064-004-002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11685 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$299,900.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

11685 19th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great New Price! Imagine starting your mornings on a quiet porch, surrounded by naturewhile still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Located in Charleston Park at Fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539034
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 61st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$299,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

4343 61st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 7/2025! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after subdivision, Summer Creek is a must see. It features mature Landscaping and a big fenced in backyard. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717871
  2. Provided by RIGHT-TIME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Rogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538793
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 18th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$372,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

11607 18th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Too busy to maintain a big yard every weekend? No problem! This home has the perfect courtyard oasis, big enough to enjoy the evening outdoors, pick freshly grown garden herbs, admire the raised garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539208
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 120th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$340,000.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

1545 120th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The cutest home in South Pointe is ready to welcome its new owner! This nearly new, beautifully maintained two story residence offers just under 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Daurine Wehbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice