1016 132nd Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 132nd Boulevard
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6619 / -82.4833
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Fairway Pointe At West End
  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook Elementary School
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Chessie Flanders
  • 352-375-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Micheline III by Kara Bolton Homes in Fairway Pointe at West End, offering a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout with a one and a half car garage, ideally positioned on a desirable corner lot. Step inside to a light filled, open interior featuring wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with NO carpet and soaring 10 foot ceilings paired with 8 foot doors that enhance the spacious feel. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with quartz countertops, an undermount sink, solid wood cabinetry with soft close drawers, and stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and microwave, gas cooktop with vented hood, and dishwasher. The living area is warm and inviting with a tray ceiling and glass doors that open to a covered lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor flow for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring an oversized tiled shower and dual quartz vanities. Additional highlights include a tankless gas water heater, smart home features such as a doorbell camera and smart deadbolt, and thoughtfully designed exterior details including Hardie board siding, black framed windows, decorative pavers, and lush Zoysia sod with irrigation. Enjoy low maintenance living with a low HOA of $125 that includes high speed COX internet and community amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts and clubhouse. Steps away from Alachua Counties newest park that has over 3 miles of walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major medical facilities, including North Florida Regional, Shands, and the VA, as well as the University of Florida. Buyer to verify all school zones and measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Micheline III
  • Builder Name: Kara Bolton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1667.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Debra Martinback
  • Association Phone: 352-316-6842
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST END UNIT C PB 36 PG 30 LOT 35 OR 5098/1565
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04314-104-035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25178 20th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$394,900.00 ($115.54 / sqft )

25178 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A stunning red brick beauty, situated on a nearly quarter acre wooded corner lot, this former builder's model home is ready for its next owner. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538259
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Billy Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 127th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$460,990.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

1743 127th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room and a well appointed kitchen with a dining area that

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724244
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24231 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24231 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719489
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1049 233rd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$449,900.00 ($111.20 / sqft )

1049 233rd Drive Green Listing More Like This

Luxury and location come together in this stunning concrete block home on a spacious corner lot in sought after Newberry Oaks, a desirable non HOA neighborhood just minutes from the new Publix and exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Dada McGlynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 136th Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$409,900.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

512 136th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A pristine Tommy Waters custom home with timeless Mediterranean flair, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath residence with a bonus room a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463470
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel McGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2151 248th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$452,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

2151 248th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to grow, move in ready, and priced with families in mind! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath, two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, effi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536179
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$450,990.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

1619 129th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724242
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1993 136th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$464,990.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

1993 136th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718439
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24251 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24251 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720588
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21099 1st Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$398,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

21099 1st Place New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Set in Tanglewood in Newberry, FL, The Sage by William Weseman Construction puts you in the middle of what makes this part of Alachua County so appealing: the small town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538281
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Allison Ables Janes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice